3. Artists
  5. Hollandse Kunstenaarskring

Hollandse Kunstenaarskring

Founded in 1913

The Dutch Artists Circle

The Hollandsche Kunstskring was a small painting society with both painters and sculptors among its members. This art circle wanted to show recent Dutch painting after their foundation in 1913. In 1915 they exhibited in the Stedelijk Museum.

Buy Jan Sluijters - Zich afdrogend naakt? Bid from 225!
Jan Sluijters (1881-1957) Dutch Drying herself naked
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions35 x 25.5 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Jurrien Moolhuizen - Spaans landschap - Olieverf op doek, Fraai ingelijst? Bid from 140!
Jan Jurrien Moolhuizen (1900-1982) Dutch Spanish landscape - Oil on canvas, Beautifully framed
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions79 x 92 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€140
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Wiegers - Sneeuwlandschap in Graubunden? Bid from 150!
Jan Wiegers (1893-1959) Dutch Snow landscape in Graubunden
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions80 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Wiegers - Kleurenlitho: Berglandschap Zwitserland? Bid from 160!
Jan Wiegers (1893-1959) Dutch Color lithograph: Mountain landscape
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions80 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€160
Bid Bid
Buy Germ de Jong - 3 catalogi, uit 1986, 1989 en 1999? Bid from 40!
Germ de Jong (1886-1967) Dutch 3 catalogues, from 1986, 1989 and 1999
TechniqueSoft cover
Dimensions23 x 17 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sluijters - topcollectie boeken (3)? Bid from 75!
Jan Sluijters (1881-1957) Dutch topcollectie boeken (3)
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions29 x 24 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Jurrien Moolhuizen - Uitzicht? Bid from 125!
Jan Jurrien Moolhuizen (1900-1982) Dutch Prospect
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions54 x 63 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Hildo Krop - Adriaan Roland Holst. Houtsnede.? Bid from 50!
Hildo Krop (1884-1970) Dutch Adriaan Roland Holst. Woodcut.
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions24 x 16 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Adrianus van Zeegen - Het welige leven van een fantastisch diepzee bewoner? Bid from 150!
Adrianus van Zeegen (1881-1966) Dutch The lush life of a fantastic deep-sea dweller
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions79 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Adrianus van Zeegen - Besneeuwde bomen in een windhoos? Bid from 200!
Adrianus van Zeegen (1881-1966) Dutch Snow-covered trees in a whirlwind
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions76 x 116 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Schuhmacher - Ile de la Cité, litho - Gratis verzending binnen Nederland!? Bid from 50!
Wim Schuhmacher (1894-1986) Dutch Ile de la Cité, lithograph - Free shipping within the Netherlands!
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions63 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedPrinted signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Harrie Kuyten - Naakte man? Bid from 150!
Harrie Kuyten (1883-1952) Dutch Naked man
TechniquePencil
Dimensions76.5 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid