3. Artists
  5. Jong in Groningen

Jong in Groningen

Founded in 1945 - dissolved in 1975

Young in Groningen

Young in Groningen. Art from the period 1945-1975. Henk van Os's choice is an exhibition of the Groninger Museum, from 2009. The works in the exhibition are curated by Henk van Os. The artworks on display are by the generation of Groningen artists after the Second World War. The work of this generation of artists shows how varied the art was during this period.

Buy Ruloff S.A. Manuputty - Gegen? Bid from 65!
Ruloff S.A. Manuputty (1926-2002) Indonesian Dutch Against
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions41 x 31 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Siep van den Berg - Abstracte pentekening met COLLAGE # 1990, mint-? Bid from 59!
Siep van den Berg (1913-1998) Dutch Abstract pen drawing with COLLAGE # 1990, mint-
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions21.6 x 12.6 cm (h x w)
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Siep van den Berg - ABSTRACTE COMPOSITIE # met kleuraanduidingen, 1990, mint-? Bid from 59!
Siep van den Berg (1913-1998) Dutch ABSTRACT COMPOSITION # with color indications, 1990, mint-
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions27.7 x 20 cm (h x w)
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Siep van den Berg - #ABSTRACTE COMPOSITIE # inkt op papier, 1976, gesigneerd, zeer goed ++? Bid from 75!
Siep van den Berg (1913-1998) Dutch #ABSTACT COMPOSITION # ink on paper, 1976, signed, very good ++
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions20.5 x 28 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Siep van den Berg - # COLLAGE "LOZE" # gesigneerd, 1992, mint? Bid from 165!
Siep van den Berg (1913-1998) Dutch # COLLAGE "LOZE" # signed, 1992, mint
TechniqueCollage
Dimensions29.8 x 19.3 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€165
Bid Bid
Buy Siep van den Berg - # STROOMSTROPER, recto + verso # 1995, gedateerd, mint? Bid from 49!
Siep van den Berg (1913-1998) Dutch # STROOMSTROPER, recto + verso # 1995, dated, mint
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions28 x 17.5 cm (h x w)
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Siep van den Berg - # STROOMSTROPER, recto + verso # 1995, gedateerd, mint? Bid from 79!
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions23 x 15.2 cm (h x w)
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€79
Bid Bid
Buy Siep van den Berg - 3x litho en gedichten? Bid from 325!
Siep van den Berg (1913-1998) Dutch 3x litho en gedichten
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions62 x 41 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€325
Bid Bid
Buy Siep van den Berg - Gemengde techniek: Foca Bosnie - 1979? Bid from 55!
Siep van den Berg (1913-1998) Dutch Mixed media: Foca Bosnie - 1979
TechniqueCollage
Dimensions32.5 x 20 cm (h x w)
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Siep van den Berg - collage/potloodtekening: 4 blauw 1 - 1984 (gesigneerd!)? Bid from 75!
Siep van den Berg (1913-1998) Dutch collage/pencil drawing: 4 blue 1 - 1984 (signed!)
TechniqueCollage
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Siep van den Berg - collage/potloodtekening: opnieuw blauw 2 (gesigneerd!)? Bid from 75!
Siep van den Berg (1913-1998) Dutch collage/pencil drawing: again blue 2 (signed!)
TechniqueCollage
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Siep van den Berg - Gemengde techniek - 1979? Bid from 55!
Siep van den Berg (1913-1998) Dutch Mixed media - 1979
TechniqueCollage
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Siep van den Berg - collage/stifttekening - 1976? Bid from 75!
Siep van den Berg (1913-1998) Dutch collage/stifttekening - 1976
TechniqueCollage
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Han Jansen - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Groningerland? Bid from 99!
Han Jansen (1931-1994) Dutch Framed screen print: Groningerland
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions35.5 x 35.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€99
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Hoving - Groep NU - jaren 50 houtsnede - man en vrouw - potloodgesigneerd? Bid from 20!
Jan Hoving (1938) Dutch Group NU - 1950s woodcut - man and woman - pencil signed
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions30 x 20 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€20
Bid Bid
Buy Jo van Dijk - Kunstzaal De Mangelgang? Bid from 75!
Jo van Dijk (1931-2000) Dutch Art Hall De Mangelgang
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions61 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid