3. items
  5. Bidding from 1 euro

Bidding from 1 euro

Below you will find all the items in auction with a starting bid at 1 euro. In the auction world, such auctions are also known as "à tout prix" auctions (ATP). It is the purest form of auctioning. Kunstveiling does not allow sellers to set a hidden reserve price. The highest bidder therefore always wins the item! At the top of the page you will find the items that have just been added. At the bottom of the page you can click on "view all the items starting from 1 euro" to then filter by category or type of art. If you want to view all the items currently in auction, please click on "all the items".

There are currently 187 artworks in auction
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Blauwe vaas met bloemen? Bid from 1!
Not or illegibly signed - Blauwe vaas met bloemenPainting
Added bydebbiejongepier
End Time 18-02-2023 at 21:33
Year2000
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions35 cm x 44 cm (h x b)
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Twee art deco fauteuils in velours stof? Bid from 1!
Not or illegibly signed - Twee art deco fauteuils in velours stofDesign
Added bydebbiejongepier
End Time 18-02-2023 at 21:41
Year1930
Dimensions72 cm x 66 cm x 47 cm (h x b x d)
SignedUnmarked
Added bydebbiejongepier
End Time 18-02-2023 at 22:03
Year1995
TechniqueOil paint
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Added bydebbiejongepier
End Time 18-02-2023 at 22:11
Year2000
TechniqueOil paint
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Landschap? Bid from 1!
Not or illegibly signed - LandschapPainting
Added byHricko
End Time 10-02-2023 at 16:41
Period1900 to 1944
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions25 cm x 15 cm (h x b)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
SupportCardboard
FramedFramed
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Smile -gouache circa 1965-? Bid from 1!
Not or illegibly signed - Smile -gouache circa 1965-Painting
Added bykunstmest
End Time 12-02-2023 at 22:20
Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions68 cm x 50 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Jan Mankes - Bomenrij. Heliogravure.? Bid from 1!
Jan Mankes - Bomenrij. Heliogravure.Prints & Editions
Added byAkke
End Time 10-02-2023 at 22:20
Year1927
TechniqueHeliogravure
Dimensions18 cm x 13 cm (h x b)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedNot framed
Buy Piet Warffemius - Stage? Bid from 1!
Piet Warffemius - StagePrints (signed)
Added byKunstbedrijf
End Time 17-02-2023 at 21:33
Year1989
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65 cm x 76 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Hugo Kaagman - Figuur # 8? Bid from 1!
Hugo Kaagman - Figuur # 8Prints (signed)
Added byKunstbedrijf
End Time 17-02-2023 at 21:41
Year1999
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 cm x 50 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Geen titel -houtdruk-? Bid from 1!
Not or illegibly signed - Geen titel -houtdruk-Prints (signed)
Added bykunstmest
End Time 12-02-2023 at 22:35
Period2000 to present
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions85 cm x 78 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Pieter Defesche - Hemelse en Aardse liefde I? Bid from 1!
Pieter Defesche - Hemelse en Aardse liefde IPrints (signed)
Added byKunstbedrijf
End Time 17-02-2023 at 22:33
Year1998
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 cm x 50 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Rik van Iersel - zonder titel? Bid from 1!
Rik van Iersel - zonder titelPrints (signed)
Added byKunstbedrijf
End Time 17-02-2023 at 22:48
Year1997
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions52 cm x 68 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Pierre Chenet - Bronzen beelden set van twee spelende beertjes? Bid from 1!
Pierre Chenet - Bronzen beelden set van twee spelende beertjesSculpture / Object
Added byBizart
End Time 12-02-2023 at 22:45
Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueBronze
Dimensions6.5 cm x 6 cm x 6 cm (h x b x d)
Weight489 g
SignedHand signed
Buy Regina Reim - Kleurets, Abstracte compositie? Bid from 1!
Regina Reim - Kleurets, Abstracte compositiePrints (signed)
Added byVeilingmeester
End Time 19-02-2023 at 22:56
Year1998
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions40 cm x 40 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Added byVeilingmeester
End Time 19-02-2023 at 22:52
Year1998
TechniqueEtching
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Alexander Calder - Convection (Braniff International Airways)? Bid from 1!
Alexander Calder - Convection (Braniff International Airways)Prints & Editions
Added byHans02
End Time 10-02-2023 at 19:57
Year1974
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions73.5 cm x 80.5 cm (h x b)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedFramed
Buy A.R. Penck - Stierenvechten?? Bid from 1!
A.R. Penck - Stierenvechten?Prints & Editions
Added byHans02
End Time 10-02-2023 at 20:04
Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions77.5 cm x 85.5 cm (h x b)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedFramed
Buy Corneille - litho - LaFebre tentoonstelling boekje? Bid from 1!
Corneille - litho - LaFebre tentoonstelling boekjePrints & Editions
Added byEvenflow2022
End Time 13-02-2023 at 21:21
Year1965
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions18 cm x 18 cm (h x b)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedNot framed
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - GROOT Pop-Art "16x Elvis Presley" gem. Techn. - fraai ingelijst!? Bid from 1!
Not or illegibly signed - GROOT Pop-Art "16x Elvis Presley" gem. Techn. - fraai ingelijst!Painting
Added byArtpointAmsterdam
End Time 12-02-2023 at 22:15
Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions135 cm x 100 cm (h x b)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Shepard Fairey - DARK WAVE SIGNED OFFSET LITHOGRAPH? Bid from 1!
Shepard Fairey - DARK WAVE SIGNED OFFSET LITHOGRAPHPrints (signed)
Added bydamofin77
End Time 17-02-2023 at 22:15
Year2021
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions60 cm x 90 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Corneille - Litho, L'oiseau? Bid from 1!
Corneille - Litho, L'oiseauPrints (signed)
Added byVeilingmeester
End Time 13-02-2023 at 20:45
Year2000
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 cm x 30 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Corneille - Litho, nr.2 uit het portfolio 'Een lege schedel vol stem '? Bid from 1!
Corneille - Litho, nr.2 uit het portfolio 'Een lege schedel vol stem 'Prints (signed)
Added byVeilingmeester
End Time 13-02-2023 at 20:43
Year1991
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions40 cm x 32 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - de was in de wind? Bid from 1!
Not or illegibly signed - de was in de windPainting
Added byFransB
End Time 16-02-2023 at 21:37
Period2000 to present
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions73 cm x 57 cm (h x b)
SupportCardboard
FramedFramed
Buy Karel Appel - zeefdruk: The three cats? Bid from 1!
Karel Appel - zeefdruk: The three catsPrints & Editions
Added byKiewitKunst
End Time 13-02-2023 at 20:36
Year1977
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions63.5 cm x 75.5 cm (h x b)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedNot framed
Buy Karel Appel - 2 affiches - 1991 en 1977? Bid from 1!
Karel Appel - 2 affiches - 1991 en 1977Prints & Editions
Added byKiewitKunstonder100euro
End Time 13-02-2023 at 20:34
Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions74 cm x 49 cm (h x b)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedNot framed
Buy Firma Regout & Co - Lasso? Bid from 1!
Firma Regout & Co - LassoGlass / Ceramics
Added byFIKKE
End Time 16-02-2023 at 21:22
Year1965
Dimensions3 cm x 24 cm (h x b)
SignedMarked/Brand sticker
Buy Dick Stolwijk - Espana Seven etchings? Bid from 1!
Dick Stolwijk - Espana Seven etchingsPrints (signed)
Added byMenno1967
End Time 11-02-2023 at 20:48
Year1968
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions20 cm x 26 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy Gerrit van Duffelen - Vrouw in de zon? Bid from 1!
Gerrit van Duffelen - Vrouw in de zonPainting
Added byMenno1967
End Time 11-02-2023 at 20:39
Year1951
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions64 cm x 52.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
FramedFramed
Buy Shepard Fairey - GEOMETRIC DOVE -BLACK- SIGNED OFFSET LITHOGRAPH? Bid from 1!
Shepard Fairey - GEOMETRIC DOVE -BLACK- SIGNED OFFSET LITHOGRAPHPrints (signed)
Added bydamofin77
End Time 14-02-2023 at 21:16
Year2021
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions60 cm x 60 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Shepard Fairey - MAKE ART NOT WAR SIGNED OFFSET LITHOGRAPH? Bid from 1!
Shepard Fairey - MAKE ART NOT WAR SIGNED OFFSET LITHOGRAPHPrints (signed)
Added bydamofin77
End Time 14-02-2023 at 21:19
Year2021
TechniqueLithograph
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Hand ingekleurde ets van een dorpsgemeenschap.? Bid from 1!
Not or illegibly signed - Hand ingekleurde ets van een dorpsgemeenschap.Prints (signed)
Added byPetrus123
End Time 12-02-2023 at 21:32
Period1800 to 1899 (19th century)
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions28.5 cm x 38 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Kunstaardewerkfabriek Regina - Tabakspot, Justus van Maurik Sigaren? Bid from 1!
Kunstaardewerkfabriek Regina - Tabakspot, Justus van Maurik SigarenGlass / Ceramics
Added byVeilingmeester
End Time 19-02-2023 at 21:37
Period1945 to 1999
Dimensions20 cm x 17.5 cm x 17.5 cm (h x b x d)
Weight904 g
SignedMarked/Brand sticker
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Lot van vier wandborden? Bid from 1!
Not or illegibly signed - Lot van vier wandbordenGlass / Ceramics
Added byVeilingmeester
End Time 19-02-2023 at 21:30
Period1945 to 1999
Dimensions3 cm x 30.5 cm x 30.5 cm (h x b x d)
SignedHand signed
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Ballet? Bid from 1!
Not or illegibly signed - BalletPhotography
Added byMargie
End Time 06-02-2023 at 22:02
Period2000 to present
TechniqueDigital print
Dimensions27 cm x 39 cm (h x b)
FramedNot framed
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Sidika? Bid from 1!
Not or illegibly signed - SidikaDrawing / Aquarelle
Added bySidika
End Time 15-02-2023 at 21:45
Year2022
TechniquePencil
Dimensions21 cm x 29.7 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - GROOT Jaren 60 - Olie of Acryl verf op board "Lenin Mir Peace"? Bid from 1!
Not or illegibly signed - GROOT Jaren 60 - Olie of Acryl verf op board "Lenin Mir Peace"Painting
Added byArtpointAmsterdam
End Time 05-02-2023 at 21:56
Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions100 cm x 70 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
FramedNot framed
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - blauw wit porceleinen delselvaas met bloemmotief? Bid from 1!
Not or illegibly signed - blauw wit porceleinen delselvaas met bloemmotiefGlass / Ceramics
Added byFIKKE
End Time 12-02-2023 at 21:05
Period1945 to 1999
Dimensions34 cm x 22 cm (h x b)
SignedUnmarked
Buy Paul Wessels - Jan met Pet op Toneeltje? Bid from 1!
Paul Wessels - Jan met Pet op ToneeltjePainting
Added bygriffin
End Time 09-02-2023 at 21:33
Year1981
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions68.5 cm x 49.5 cm (h x b)
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Zao Wou-Ki - vintage Chinees Bord met familieroos? Bid from 1!
Zao Wou-Ki - vintage Chinees Bord met familieroosGlass / Ceramics
Added byFIKKE
End Time 12-02-2023 at 21:16
Period1945 to 1999
Dimensions3 cm x 26 cm (h x b)
SignedMarked/Brand sticker
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Hoedenmode? Bid from 1!
Not or illegibly signed - HoedenmodePrints (signed)
Added byMargie
End Time 12-02-2023 at 19:54
Year1927
TechniquePochoir/Stencil
Dimensions19 cm x 12 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportJapanese Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy Karel Appel - - Cats-? Bid from 1!
Karel Appel - - Cats-Posters
Added byKunstbedrijf
End Time 13-02-2023 at 22:45
Year1979
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions64 cm x 81.5 cm (h x b)
FramedNot framed
Buy Marino Marini - Mooie offset, prent uit 1981 - "I Contemplativi"? Bid from 1!
Marino Marini - Mooie offset, prent uit 1981 - "I Contemplativi"Posters
Added byin2art
End Time 14-02-2023 at 20:22
Year1981
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions80 cm x 60 cm (h x b)
FramedNot framed
Not registered yet?