3. items
  5. country

Austria Austria

On this page you will find the artworks of all artists of Austrian nationality.

Buy Ernst Fuchs - " EUROPA " EDITION ARTIST? Bid from 250!
Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015) Austrian French " EUROPA " EDITION ARTIST
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions34.5 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Ernst Fuchs - Phantom Lady? Bid from 410!
Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015) Austrian French Phantom Lady
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions80 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€410
Bid Bid
Buy Ernst Fuchs - Nixe, Farbradierung handsigniert, Aufl. 125, grosse Arbeit auf Bütten? Bid from 399!
Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015) Austrian French Mermaid, color etching hand-signed, edition 125, large work on laid paper
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions59.5 x 79 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Ernst Fuchs - SAMSON UND DELILA. Farbsiebdruck signiert u. nummeriert (169/200)? Bid from 195!
Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015) Austrian French SAMSON AND DELILA. Color screenprint signed and numbered (169/200)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy Ernst Fuchs - Etang aux cygnes (sc8)? Bid from 295!
Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015) Austrian French Swan pond (r8)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions40 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Ernst Fuchs - Mädchen mit rotem Handschuh? Bid from 125!
Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015) Austrian French Girl with red glove
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions61 x 47 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportTextile
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid