• Popular
  • Closing today
  • First time in auction
  • 1 euro starting bid
  • Starting today
  • Last chance
  • Aftersale only
Dutch
German

All items

Discover Kunstveiling

There are currently 8118 artworks in auction
Buy Lotti van der Gaag - CoBrA figuur, houtskool tekening (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 695!
Lotti van der Gaag - CoBrA figuur, houtskool tekening (netjes ingelijst)

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:00

Year1952
TechniqueCharcoal
Dimensions58 cm x 48 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Tomoe Yokoi - Sake fles met aardbeien, mezzotint ets (mooi ingelijst)? Bid from 250!
Tomoe Yokoi - Sake fles met aardbeien, mezzotint ets (mooi ingelijst)

Prints post-1900

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:02

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions61 cm x 66 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Mossels en mandarijnen, reliëfets met aquatint? Bid from 325!
Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Mossels en mandarijnen, reliëfets met aquatint

Prints post-1900

Added byFransvD

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:03

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions50 cm x 65 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy Margriet Smulders - Luna, C-Print op dibond (met ophangsysteem, groot!)? Bid from 2195!
Margriet Smulders - Luna, C-Print op dibond (met ophangsysteem, groot!)

Photography

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:04

Year2002
TechniqueC-Print
Dimensions125 cm x 125 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
FramedDibond
Buy Fie Werkman - Bloemen, inkttekening? Bid from 30!
Fie Werkman - Bloemen, inkttekening

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:06

Year1964
TechniqueBrush (Ink)
Dimensions25 cm x 21 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Theresia van der Pant - Binnen, tekening met pastelkrijt (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 295!
Theresia van der Pant - Binnen, tekening met pastelkrijt (netjes ingelijst)

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:07

Year1992
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions51 cm x 66 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Marian Plug - Paard in Wiltshire, zeefdruk? Bid from 50!
Marian Plug - Paard in Wiltshire, zeefdruk

Prints post-1900

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:09

Year1980
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions43 cm x 63 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy Adine Engelman - Abstracte compositie, monotype (unica)? Bid from 75!
Adine Engelman - Abstracte compositie, monotype (unica)

Prints post-1900

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:11

Year1966
TechniqueMonotype
Dimensions55 cm x 80 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Dana Andreev - Vrouw met baby, bronzen beeld? Bid from 1100!
Dana Andreev - Vrouw met baby, bronzen beeld

Sculpture / Object

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:13

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueBronze
Dimensions35 cm x 35 cm x 24 cm (h x b x d)
Weight9000 g
SignedHand signed
Buy Ria Houwen - 4 Akwarellen , Expositie Curaçao 1980 + documentatie? Bid from 1!
Ria Houwen - 4 Akwarellen , Expositie Curaçao 1980 + documentatie

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added bykunst_ikhebje

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:15

Year1978
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions47 cm x 65 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Arty Grimm - Cees Nooteboom - Tekens tegen het wit, zeefdruk? Bid from 50!
Arty Grimm - Cees Nooteboom - Tekens tegen het wit, zeefdruk

Prints post-1900

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:15

Year1985
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions56 cm x 76 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy Yoshiko Noma - Eau d‘Artifice, litho? Bid from 75!
Yoshiko Noma - Eau d‘Artifice, litho

Prints post-1900

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:18

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions54 cm x 40 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy Milvia Maglione - Paysage en forme de nuage, zeefdruk? Bid from 40!
Milvia Maglione - Paysage en forme de nuage, zeefdruk

Prints post-1900

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:18

Year1975
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions54 cm x 75 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy Gerti Bierenbroodspot - Anubis, zeefdruk (groot!)? Bid from 150!
Gerti Bierenbroodspot - Anubis, zeefdruk (groot!)

Prints post-1900

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:20

Year1983
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions81 cm x 122 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy Dirkje Kuik - Muis, litho? Bid from 55!
Dirkje Kuik - Muis, litho

Prints post-1900

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:20

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions64 cm x 44 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy Lon Buttstedt - Himalaya Blues, litho (zeer mooi ingelijst)? Bid from 75!
Lon Buttstedt - Himalaya Blues, litho (zeer mooi ingelijst)

Prints post-1900

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:22

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions90 cm x 70 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Buy Carla Kleekamp - Het jaar van de vrouw, aquatint ets gedrukt van vijf platen? Bid from 30!
Carla Kleekamp - Het jaar van de vrouw, aquatint ets gedrukt van vijf platen

Prints post-1900

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:24

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions51 cm x 33 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy Antoinette van Hoytema - Stilleven, olieverf op doek (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 150!
Antoinette van Hoytema - Stilleven, olieverf op doek (netjes ingelijst)

Painting

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:24

Year1956
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions52 cm x 63 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Buy Ans Wortel - Holen en hekken in de heuvels | Ets/aquatint - ingelijst? Bid from 49!
Ans Wortel - Holen en hekken in de heuvels | Ets/aquatint - ingelijst

Prints post-1900

Added bytakamine

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:25

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions61 cm x 46 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed

Prints post-1900

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:26

Year1985
TechniqueSilkscreen
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy Fenneke van der Elst - Witte tulpen, zeefdruk? Bid from 35!
Fenneke van der Elst - Witte tulpen, zeefdruk

Prints post-1900

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:27

Year1999
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions63 cm x 57 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy Antoinette van Hoytema - Doorkijkje, olieverf op doek (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 150!
Antoinette van Hoytema - Doorkijkje, olieverf op doek (netjes ingelijst)

Painting

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:27

Year1961
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions48 cm x 38 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHardboard
FramedFramed
Buy Dana Andreev - Persona, aquatint ets? Bid from 115!
Dana Andreev - Persona, aquatint ets

Prints post-1900

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:27

Year1989
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions50 cm x 60 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy Elva - Girl in Amsterdam? Bid from 1!
Elva - Girl in Amsterdam

Painting

Added byelen

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:28

Year2020
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions50 cm x 50 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedNot framed

Prints post-1900

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:29

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy Dirkje Kuik - Generaaltje, litho? Bid from 55!
Dirkje Kuik - Generaaltje, litho

Prints post-1900

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:29

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Margot de Jager - Huis bij kruispunt, aluminiumprint (kleine oplage)? Bid from 40!
Margot de Jager - Huis bij kruispunt, aluminiumprint (kleine oplage)

Prints post-1900

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:29

Year1997
TechniqueStencil print
Dimensions31 cm x 28 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy Sylvia Dudok van Heel - Ingelijste foto, Bloemstilleven Rozen 2 – 52 x 62 cm - 2002? Bid from 1!
Sylvia Dudok van Heel - Ingelijste foto, Bloemstilleven Rozen 2 – 52 x 62 cm - 2002

Photography

Added bykunst_ikhebje

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:30

Year2002
TechniqueC-Print
Dimensions52 cm x 62 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Buy Milou Honig - Koningssteden II, zeefdruk (groot, in passe-partout)? Bid from 30!
Milou Honig - Koningssteden II, zeefdruk (groot, in passe-partout)

Prints post-1900

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:31

Year1994
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60 cm x 47 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Buy Antoinette Gispen - Figuur.? Bid from 39!
Antoinette Gispen - Figuur.

Prints post-1900

Added byAkke

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:33

Year1952
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions58 cm x 38 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Carla Budding - De schaduw van scarlet red, aquarel (ingelijst)? Bid from 50!
Carla Budding - De schaduw van scarlet red, aquarel (ingelijst)

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:33

Year2019
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions62 cm x 42 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Buy Johanna Schulman - Bloemen in vaas.? Bid from 49!
Johanna Schulman - Bloemen in vaas.

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byAkke

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:34

Period1900 to 1944
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions66 cm x 48 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed

Prints post-1900

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:36

Year1966
TechniqueMonotype
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Sylvia Dudok van Heel - Ingelijste foto, Bloemstilleven Rozen 1 – 52 x 62 cm - 2002? Bid from 1!
Sylvia Dudok van Heel - Ingelijste foto, Bloemstilleven Rozen 1 – 52 x 62 cm - 2002

Photography

Added bykunst_ikhebje

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:37

Year2002
TechniqueC-Print
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Buy Ank Overweel - Champagne, inkttekening (2x)? Bid from 40!
Ank Overweel - Champagne, inkttekening (2x)

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:38

Period1945 to 1999
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions33 cm x 49 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Dirkje Kuik - Inkttekening : figuur? Bid from 149!
Dirkje Kuik - Inkttekening : figuur

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byKunstverkoperWestland

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:39

Year1982
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions30.5 cm x 46 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Helen van der Deen - Afscheidsrituelen I, mezzotint ets? Bid from 40!
Helen van der Deen - Afscheidsrituelen I, mezzotint ets

Prints post-1900

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:40

Year1981
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions65 cm x 50 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy Diana van Hal - La peche, linosnede? Bid from 40!
Diana van Hal - La peche, linosnede

Prints post-1900

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:41

Year1992
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions46 cm x 46 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy Dirkje Kuik - 2 Inkttekening (op 1 vel) uit het boek: "de nachtcactus bloeit"? Bid from 100!
Dirkje Kuik - 2 Inkttekening (op 1 vel) uit het boek: "de nachtcactus bloeit"

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byKunstverkoperWestland

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:42

Year1982
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions16.5 cm x 24 cm (h x b)
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Last
chance
Buy Francoise Magrangeas - Chassés-Croisés, litho? Bid from 30!
Francoise Magrangeas - Chassés-Croisés, litho

Prints post-1900

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:42

Year1981
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions44 cm x 55 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed
Buy Dirkje Kuik - Inkttekening uit het boek: "de nachtcactus bloeit"? Bid from 55!
Dirkje Kuik - Inkttekening uit het boek: "de nachtcactus bloeit"

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byKunstverkoperWestland

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:43

Year1982
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions12.5 cm x 9.5 cm (h x b)
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Vanessa Beecroft - Lot van 5 grote, vroege werken uit 1993? Bid from 5000!
Vanessa Beecroft - Lot van 5 grote, vroege werken uit 1993

Painting

Added bykunst_ikhebje

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:45

Year1993
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions138 cm x 138 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Buy Loek Peletier - Portret. Vrouw.? Bid from 149!
Loek Peletier - Portret. Vrouw.

Painting

Added byAkke

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:46

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions53 cm x 45 cm (h x b)
SupportBoard
FramedFramed

Prints post-1900

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:47

Year1985
TechniqueSilkscreen
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedNot framed

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byKunstverkoperWestland

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:48

Year1982
TechniquePen (Ink)
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed

Prints post-1900

Added byRosser

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:48

Year1967
TechniqueMonotype
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Lotti van der Gaag - [ Cobra ] - zeefdruk op katoenzijde? Bid from 85!
Lotti van der Gaag - [ Cobra ] - zeefdruk op katoenzijde

Special editions

Added byMiles

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:49

Year1993
TechniqueMiscellaneous
Dimensions83 cm x 69 cm (h x b)
SignedPrinted signature
Buy Dirkje Kuik - tekening: Viking (+ boekje: de nachtcactus... waarin tekening staat afgebeeld)? Bid from 199!
Dirkje Kuik - tekening: Viking (+ boekje: de nachtcactus... waarin tekening staat afgebeeld)

Drawing / Aquarelle

Added byKunstverkoperWestland

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:51

Period1945 to 1999
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions38.5 cm x 28.5 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedNot framed
Buy Dorothea Tanning - Surrealisme - ets (1947) + boekwerk? Bid from 295!
Dorothea Tanning - Surrealisme - ets (1947) + boekwerk

Special editions

Added byMiles

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:51

Year1947
TechniqueMiscellaneous
Dimensions14.7 cm x 9.7 cm (h x b)
SignedPrinted signature
Buy Elyane Addari - 'Dîner au port' - nieuw ingelijste litho met beperkte oplage.? Bid from 125!
Elyane Addari - 'Dîner au port' - nieuw ingelijste litho met beperkte oplage.

Prints post-1900

Added bytoveko1

End Time04-07-2022 at 19:52

Period1945 to 1999
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions61 cm x 81 cm (h x b)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Not registered yet?