KiewitKunst
  3. Seller
  5. KiewitKunst

KiewitKunst

Member since 2011 / 's-Gravenzande, The Netherlands

559 items in auction / 1556 sold items

Buy Ton Schulten - Zeefdruk: Boslaan - 1998? Bid from 595!
Ton Schulten (1938) Dutch screen print: Iggy
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions92 x 121 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€595
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - ingelijste zeefdruk: Bumper to bumper? Bid from 395!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch framed screen print: Bumper to bumper
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions64 x 49 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Scholte - Zeefdruk: Muur van Vuur - 1998 (laatste exemplaar!)? Bid from 250!
Rob Scholte (1958) Dutch Screenprint: Wall of Fire - 1998 (last copy!)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions63 x 90.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Rooskens - litho; compositie - 1967? Bid from 275!
Anton Rooskens (1906-1976) Dutch lithograph; composition - 1967
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38.5 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - Uniek item: met de hand ingeverfde zeefdruk - 1976? Bid from 2595!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch Unique item: hand-painted screen print - 1976
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions87.5 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€2,595
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Rooskens - litho: compositie met vogels - 1976? Bid from 395!
Anton Rooskens (1906-1976) Dutch lithograph: composition with birds - 1976
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions60 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Ik(nette lijst!)? Bid from 599!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch oil on canvas: red in black
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions98.5 x 88 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€599
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Gordijn - Ets: Vrouwen op stelten - 1963? Bid from 395!
Herman Gordijn (1932-2017) Dutch Etching: Women on stilts - 1963
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions44 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Ludwig Wilding - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Multiple mit Scheinbewegung- 1988? Bid from 795!
Ludwig Wilding (1927-2010) German framed etching: Groningen landscape with pollarded ash and young alder (neat frame!)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions32 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€795
Bid Bid
Buy Michel van Overbeeke - Zeefdruk - 1988? Bid from 50!
Michel van Overbeeke (1942) Dutch without title but with list!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions23 x 31 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Ans Wortel - Gouache: over zitten willen en niet lopen kunnen? Bid from 250!
Ans Wortel (1929-1996) Dutch Framed screen print with Swatch watch: Vive la paix - 1995
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions27.5 x 20 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Litho - 1973? Bid from 80!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch grote litho: flamenco dancer - 1988
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions77 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Wolkers - Zeefdruk: Winterbeelden IV - 1995? Bid from 175!
Jan Wolkers (1925-2007) Dutch Screen print: Winter images V - 1995
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions31 x 44 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Martineau - Litho - 1998? Bid from 75!
Anton Martineau (1926-2017) Dutch Litho: 'Poetry of a dual talent'
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions100 x 72 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Marli Hommel - Olieverf op doek: Twee paardenhoofden - 2008(Ingelijst)? Bid from 799!
Marli Hommel (1957) Dutch Oil on canvas: Trotting horse - 2008
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions84 x 84 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€799
Bid Bid
Buy Ada Breedveld - Zeefdruk: Blauwe dame - 1999? Bid from 59!
Ada Breedveld (1944) Dutch Screen print: Blue lady - 1999
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions54 x 75 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Daan Wildschut - litho: Raad van Alfabet? Bid from 49!
Daan Wildschut (1913-1995) Dutch litho: Board of Alphabet
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions21 x 29.7 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Enric Adsera Riba - Litho: Concepcion - 1996? Bid from 55!
Enric Adsera Riba (1939) Spanish Dutch Litho: Dolores -1996
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Leon Adriaans - olieverf op doek: vlinder - 1988 (gemaakt voor vrouw en dochter)? Bid from 1750!
Leon Adriaans (1944-2004) Dutch oil on canvas: butterfly - 1988 (made for wife and daughter)
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions67.5 x 103 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€1,750
Bid Bid
Buy Fred de Heij - Giclee? Bid from 75!
Fred de Heij (1960) Dutch ets - 1998
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions89 x 59.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Clemens Briels - Ingelijste zeefdruk - 1995? Bid from 75!
Clemens Briels (1946) Dutch Offset lithograph: Overschie
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions35.5 x 44.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Michel van Overbeeke - zeefdruk- 1988? Bid from 49!
Michel van Overbeeke (1942) Dutch screen print - 1988
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions23 x 31 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Gilbert Baibay - Acrylverf op board - 2005? Bid from 150!
Gilbert Baibay (1922-2021) Belgian Acrylic paint on board - 2005
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions41.5 x 41.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Jean Pierre Vielfaure - Litho: Opéra Civilisation - 1968? Bid from 50!
Jean Pierre Vielfaure (1930) Algerian Framed mixed media: "Sell everything you..." - 1970 (large work!)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions29 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Leyenaar - Bronzen sculptuur: "spelende kinderen"? Bid from 375!
Peter Leyenaar (1923) Dutch Bronze sculpture: "children playing"
TechniqueBronze
Dimensions23 x 16 x 7 cm (h x w x d)
Weight3168 g
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Jits Bakker - Bronzen beeld: Figuren aan tafel? Bid from 300!
Jits Bakker (1937-2014) Dutch Bronze statue: "Encounter"
TechniqueBronze
Dimensions15 x 12 x 3 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Nico Koster - Ingelijste foto: Anton Heyboer in zijn atelier? Bid from 65!
Nico Koster (1940) Dutch framed etching: Groningen landscape with pollarded ash and young alder (neat frame!)
TechniqueSilver print (Classical Photo)
Dimensions35 x 47 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Astrid Engels - Olieverf op doek, ingelijst? Bid from 199!
Astrid Engels (1941) Dutch Oil on canvas, framed
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions42 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€199
Bid Bid
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions42 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€199
Bid Bid
Buy Adriaan Lubbers - Ingelijste litho: 'The 'L'at Chatham Square' - 1929? Bid from 350!
Adriaan Lubbers (1892-1954) Dutch framed etching: Groningen landscape with pollarded ash and young alder (neat frame!)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions66 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Ton Schulten - Zeefdruk: Branding van de zon - 1999? Bid from 595!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions121 x 92 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€595
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - Grote zeefdruk: 2004? Bid from 595!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) Dutch large screen print: 2004
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60.5 x 63.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€595
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - ingelijste litho: abstract- 1953? Bid from 595!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch framed lithograph: abstract- 1953
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions63 x 53 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€595
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Zeefdruk: Guitar man? Bid from 750!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Screen print: "see a grown man cry" - 1993
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions74 x 121 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€750
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Zeefdruk: Slobber slobber en hup? Bid from 295!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Stone lithograph: Athens church - 1987
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoonhoven - Zeefdruk: Formatie H? Bid from 250!
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994) Dutch Screen printing: Formation 1
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid