Rosser
  3. Seller
  5. Rosser

Rosser

Member since 2013 / Diemen, The Netherlands

205 items in auction / 1044 sold items

Buy Stan Klamer - Hier is het, ets? Bid from 60!
Stan Klamer (1951) Dutch Here it is, etching
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions51 x 66 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Aad de Haas - Zwart-Wit, linosnede (gesigneerd door Aad de Haas zelf)? Bid from 145!
Aad de Haas (1920-1972) Dutch Black and White, linocut (signed by Aad de Haas himself)
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions46 x 34 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportJapanese Paper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€145
Bid Bid
Buy Martin Engelman - Surrealistische compositie, litho? Bid from 35!
Martin Engelman (1924-1992) Dutch Surrealistische compositie, litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions56 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Luuk Scholten - Witfigurig popfestival, linosnede? Bid from 45!
Luuk Scholten (1933) Dutch Witfigurig popfestival, linosnede
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions58 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Harlekijn en jongens met vlieger, litho - Gratis verzending binnen Nederland!? Bid from 50!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Harlequin and boys with kite, lithograph - Free shipping within the Netherlands!
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions63 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedPrinted signature
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Han van Meegeren - De aanbidding van Jezus, tekening met houtskool? Bid from 250!
Han van Meegeren (1889-1947) Dutch The worship of Jesus, drawing with charcoal
TechniqueCharcoal
Dimensions49 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan van Diemen - Skiër in berglandschap, olieverf op doek (mooi ingelijst, zeer groot)? Bid from 1000!
Jan van Diemen (1954) Dutch Skier in mountain landscape, oil on canvas (beautifully framed, very large)
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions200 x 110 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,000
Bid Bid
Buy Henk Huig - Stilleven met speelkaarten, aquatint ets? Bid from 35!
Henk Huig (1934) Stilleven met speelkaarten, aquatint ets
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions39 x 53 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Poppe Damave - Ome Frans, aquatint ets? Bid from 35!
Poppe Damave (1921-1988) Ome Frans, aquatint ets
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions32 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Dennis Olsen - Surrealistic still life, aquatint ets? Bid from 40!
Dennis Olsen (1941) Surrealistic still life, aquatint ets
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions60 x 71 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Michael Jepkes - Ezechiel, ets? Bid from 35!
Michael Jepkes (1938) Ezechiel, ets
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions42 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Helen van der Deen - Afscheidsrituelen V, mezzotint ets? Bid from 40!
Helen van der Deen (1946) Afscheidsrituelen V, mezzotint ets
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Wolfgang Gäfgen - Ohne Titel, Radierung / Aquatinta? Bid from 40!
Wolfgang Gäfgen (1935) Ohne Titel, Radierung / Aquatinta
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions45 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Joan Miro - Abstracte compositie, originele litho (1961)? Bid from 50!
Joan Miro (1893-1983) Spanish Abstract composition, original lithograph (1961)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 28 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Verhoog - Mannen en honden, litho? Bid from 45!
Aat Verhoog (1933) Dutch Men and dogs, lithograph
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions57 x 77 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Ryogin-An Kyoto, aquatint ets? Bid from 85!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch Ryogin-An Kyoto, aquatint ets
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions51 x 36 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€85
Bid Bid
Buy Henri Plaat - Compositie met doodles, litho? Bid from 45!
Henri Plaat (1936-2023) Dutch Composition with doodles, lithograph
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions57 x 77 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Walter Whall Battiss - Boys picking wild fruits, linosnede? Bid from 95!
Walter Whall Battiss (1906-1982) English South African Boys picking wild fruits, linosnede
TechniqueMiscellaneous
Dimensions29 x 43 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€95
Bid Bid
Buy Grietje Postma - Wilgenroosje, houtsnede? Bid from 225!
Grietje Postma (1961) Dutch Fireweed, woodcut
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions27 x 21 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Alois Janak - Alois Janak - Schneeglöckchen, Aquatinta-Radierung? Bid from 195!
Alois Janak (1924) Czech Alois Janak - Snowdrops, aquatint etching
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions84 x 59 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy David Haidle - Orchid matrix I, litho? Bid from 50!
David Haidle (1944) American Orchid matrix I, litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions75 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Mart Kempers - Cinzano, litho? Bid from 55!
Mart Kempers (1924-1993) Dutch Cinzano, members
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions77 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Fenneke van der Elst - Witte tulpen, zeefdruk? Bid from 35!
Fenneke van der Elst (1950) Dutch Witte tulpen, zeefdruk
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions63 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Frans Hollaardt - Boeket, gouache? Bid from 40!
Frans Hollaardt (1916-1993) Dutch Boeket, gouache
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions50 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Raymond Guerrier - Chevaux en Camargue, litho? Bid from 55!
Raymond Guerrier (1920-2002) French Chevaux en Camargue, litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Hen Euverman - Frankrijk, aquarel? Bid from 35!
Hen Euverman (1918-1994) Dutch France, watercolor
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions57 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Ank Overweel - Champagne, inkttekening (2x)? Bid from 40!
Ank Overweel (1943) Dutch Champagne, ink drawing (2x)
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions33 x 49 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy David Haidle - Butterfly matrix, litho? Bid from 50!
David Haidle (1944) American Butterfly matrix, litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions75 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Grietje Postma - Landschap, houtsnede (kleine oplage)? Bid from 225!
Grietje Postma (1961) Dutch Landscape, woodcut (small edition)
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions16 x 16 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Luuk Scholten - Spruitjes, houtsnede op japans papier? Bid from 50!
Luuk Scholten (1933) Dutch Spruitjes, houtsnede op japans papier
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions59 x 59 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportJapanese Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy David Haidle - Orchid matrix II, litho? Bid from 50!
David Haidle (1944) American Orchid matrix II, litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions75 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Joseph Cals - Hommage aan Graham Sutherland, litho? Bid from 45!
Joseph Cals (1949) Dutch Hommage aan Graham Sutherland, litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions57 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Frits Vogel - Futuristisch landschap, zeefdruk (groot)? Bid from 45!
Frits Vogel (1931-2015) Dutch Futuristic landscape, screen print (large)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions76 x 90 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Elmar Gille - Il cammino, aquatint ets? Bid from 60!
Elmar Gille (1947-2015) Dutch The path, aquatint ets
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions35 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Meid - Drei Frauen am Wasserfall, Radierung? Bid from 75!
Hans Meid (1883-1957) Drei Frauen am Wasserfall, Radierung
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions51 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Andrea Pagnacco - Carnaval, zeefdruk? Bid from 30!
Andrea Pagnacco (1937) Italian Carnaval, zeefdruk
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions69 x 49 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Jörg Remé - Regenboogmeisje, litho? Bid from 45!
Jörg Remé (1941) German Dutch Regenboogmeisje, litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions66 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Hubertus van der Vloot - Abstracte compositie, gemengde druktechniek? Bid from 40!
Hubertus van der Vloot (1912-1979) Dutch Abstracte compositie, gemengde druktechniek
TechniqueMixed printing techniques
Dimensions44 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Glen Baxter - Speech day, litho? Bid from 60!
Glen Baxter (1944) English Speech day, litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions39 x 26 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Jac Gijzen - Abstracte compositie, olieverf op doek? Bid from 195!
Jac Gijzen (1956) Dutch Abstracte compositie, olieverf op doek
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions50 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedOn stretcher
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy Gilbert Baibay - Abstracte compositie, olieverf op doek? Bid from 195!
Gilbert Baibay (1922-2021) Belgian Abstracte compositie, olieverf op doek
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions60 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedOn stretcher
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Meid - Zwei Mädchen, Radierung (1. Zustand)? Bid from 75!
Hans Meid (1883-1957) Zwei Mädchen, Radierung (1. Zustand)
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions34 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Frans Hollaardt - Straatscène, olieverf op doek? Bid from 150!
Frans Hollaardt (1916-1993) Dutch Straatscène, olieverf op doek
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions40 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedOn stretcher
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid