KVcollecties
  3. Seller
  5. KVcollecties

KVcollecties

Member since 2013 / Utrecht, The Netherlands

418 items in auction / 2374 sold items

Buy Mohammed Quraish - Zeefdruk, 123456789 - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Mohammed Quraish (1965) Iraqi Screen print, 123456789 - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions83 x 108 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Abdol Motavassel - Potlood, Zonder titel - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Abdol Motavassel (1957) Dutch Iranian Pencil, Untitled - Framed
TechniquePencil
Dimensions31 x 22.5 cm (h x w)
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Helen Nieuwendijk - Gemengde techniek (acrylverf en collage), My heart is my friend? Bid from 30!
Helen Nieuwendijk (1946) Dutch Mixed media (acrylic paint and collage), My heart is my friend
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions26.5 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Frits Hesseling - Zeefdruk, Gaashek - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Frits Hesseling (1951) Dutch Screenprint, Mesh Fence - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions55.5 x 75.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Philip Vencken - Acryl op doek, Zonder titel? Bid from 100!
Philip Vencken (1950) Dutch Acrylic on canvas, Untitled
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions70 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Koster - Zeefdruk, Liggend rood - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Theo Koster (1952) Dutch Screen print, Landscape red - Framed
TechniqueMixed printing techniques
Dimensions68 x 133 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Valentin Bakardjiev - Olieverf op doek, Dalem? Bid from 150!
Valentin Bakardjiev (1970) Bulgarian Oil on canvas, Dalem
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions80 x 100 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedOn stretcher
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Hendrik Stuiver - Olieverf op doek, Strandgezicht - Ingelijst? Bid from 100!
Jan Hendrik Stuiver (1912-2007) Dutch Oil on canvas, Beach scene - Framed
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions41 x 69 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Casper C Bosveld - Zeefdruk, Zonder titel - Ingelijst? Bid from 60!
Casper C Bosveld (1941-2012) Dutch Screenprint, Untitled - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions71 x 81 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Misja Sirag - Zeefdruk, Zonder titel - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Misja Sirag (1970) Dutch Screenprint, Untitled - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions52 x 68 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Derk Kruize - Gouache, Witte vogel - Ingelijst? Bid from 60!
Derk Kruize (1952) Dutch Gouache, White bird - Framed
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions54 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Derk Kruize - Gemengde techniek, De koordanser - Ingelijst? Bid from 60!
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions54 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Mongezi Ncaphayi - Gemengde techniek op papier, Zonder titel - Ingelijst (Groot)? Bid from 500!
Mongezi Ncaphayi (1983) South African Mixed media on paper, Untitled - Framed (Large)
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions112 x 102.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€500
Bid Bid
Buy Eveline Mooibroek - Fotografie, Tuin 2 - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Eveline Mooibroek (1970) Dutch Photography, Garden 2 - Framed
TechniqueC-Print
Dimensions52 x 57 cm (h x w)
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Meta Joanknecht - Grote schaal in gemengde techniek, o.a. koper.? Bid from 70!
Meta Joanknecht (1957) Dutch Large scale in mixed techniques, including copper.
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions14 x 53 x 55 cm (h x w x d)
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions60 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Helen Nieuwendijk - Gemengde techniek op papier, Zonder titel - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Helen Nieuwendijk (1946) Dutch Mixed media on paper, Untitled - Framed
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions52.5 x 42.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
TechniqueMixed media
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Helen Nieuwendijk - Acryl op doek, Twee violisten - Ingelijst? Bid from 80!
Helen Nieuwendijk (1946) Dutch Acrylic on canvas, Untitled - Framed
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions77 x 98 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Holleman - Olieverf op papier, Masker - Ingelijst? Bid from 100!
Jan Holleman (1944) Dutch Oil on paper, Mask - Framed
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions116.5 x 86 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Mel Westenburg - Olieverf op doek, Schepen - Ingelijst? Bid from 100!
Mel Westenburg (1922-2004) Dutch Oil on canvas, Ships - Framed
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions56 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
TechniqueOil paint
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Koster - Zeefdruk op paneel, Traces 5? Bid from 100!
Theo Koster (1952) Dutch Screen printing, Traces 5
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions104 x 104 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Teun Voeten - Fotografie, Stadhuis Brussel - Ingelijst? Bid from 60!
Teun Voeten (1961) Dutch Photography, Brussels City Hall - Framed
TechniqueC-Print
Dimensions77 x 58 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Will Landman - Olieverf op doek, Een mogelijke staat - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Will Landman (1948) Dutch Oil on canvas, A probable state - Framed
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions112.5 x 92.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoorel - Gouache, Gouache III - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Jan Schoorel (1928) Dutch Gouache, Gouache III - Framed
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions75 x 95.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Corry van Hoof - Olieverf op doek, Binnenpret 2 - Ingelijst? Bid from 80!
Corry van Hoof Dutch Oil on canvas, Binnenpret 2 - Framed
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions102 x 97 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Roel Achterberg - Zeefdruk op doek, ... It's boring? Bid from 40!
Roel Achterberg (1951) Dutch Screen printing on canvas, ... It's boring
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions39.5 x 99 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportTextile
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Karel de Groot - Aquarel, Vegetatie - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Karel de Groot (1948-1993) Dutch Watercolor, Vegetation - Framed
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions64.5 x 77 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Janus Nuiten - Olieverf op doek, Zonder titel - Ingelijst? Bid from 100!
Janus Nuiten (1929-2014) Dutch Oil on canvas board, Untitled - Framed
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions73 x 52.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Pietro Poletti - Olieverf op doek, Un uovo nuovo - Ingelijst? Bid from 60!
Pietro Poletti (1941) Italian Oil on canvas, Un uovo nuovo - Framed
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions27 x 22 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions74 x 63 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Dalia Wolff - Gemengde techniek, Zonder titel - Ingelijst? Bid from 60!
Dalia Wolff (1954) Israeli Mixed media, Untitled - Framed
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions57.5 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Zurne - Kleurenets, Pendanten - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Wim Zurne (1953) Dutch Color etching, Pendants - Framed
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions80 x 66.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Ronald Medema - Ets, Figuren - Ingelijst? Bid from 60!
Ronald Medema (1956) Dutch Etching, Figures - Framed
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions66.5 x 51.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Mariette Linders - Gemengde techniek, Recoridos Moradas Puertas - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Mariette Linders (1952) Dutch Mixed media, Recoridos Moradas Puertas - Framed
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions51.5 x 41 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Maya Wildevuur - Acryl op doek, Gevarieerd boeket met liggende amoortje - Ingelijst (Groot)? Bid from 500!
Maya Wildevuur (1944-2023) Dutch Acrylic on canvas, Varied bouquet with lying lovebird - Framed (Large)
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions116 x 136 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€500
Bid Bid
Buy Maya Wildevuur - Acryl op doek, Klaprozen - Ingelijst (Groot)? Bid from 500!
Maya Wildevuur (1944-2023) Dutch Acrylic on canvas, Poppies - Framed (Large)
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions100 x 140 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Current bid
€520
2 bids
Bid Bid
Buy Maya Wildevuur - Acryl op doek, Dolfijnen (Groot)? Bid from 300!
Maya Wildevuur (1944-2023) Dutch Acrylic on canvas, Dolphins (Large)
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions150 x 250 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Current bid
€320
2 bids
Bid Bid
Buy Teis Albers - Zeefdruk, Polka Polka - Ingelijst? Bid from 35!
Teis Albers Dutch Screenprint, Polka Polka - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions93 x 93 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid