Blazing star green - Giclée - gesigneerd en genummerd - oplage 75 - 2014 - Verkocht

Blazing star green - Giclée - gesigneerd en genummerd - oplage 75 - 2014 kopen? Bied vanaf 1!

Verkoopprijs: € 3,00

Blazing star green - Giclée - gesigneerd en genummerd - oplage 75 - 2014 kopen? Bied vanaf 1!Blazing star green - Giclée - gesigneerd en genummerd - oplage 75 - 2014 kopen? Bied vanaf 1!Blazing star green - Giclée - gesigneerd en genummerd - oplage 75 - 2014 kopen? Bied vanaf 1!Blazing star green - Giclée - gesigneerd en genummerd - oplage 75 - 2014 kopen? Bied vanaf 1!Blazing star green - Giclée - gesigneerd en genummerd - oplage 75 - 2014 kopen? Bied vanaf 1!Blazing star green - Giclée - gesigneerd en genummerd - oplage 75 - 2014 kopen? Bied vanaf 1!

Geplaatst door  Phylos
FA. (1)

183 verkochte items
  • Paul Indrek Kostabi (1962)
GesigneerdHandgesigneerd

Paul Kostabi - Blazing star green

Formaat: 61,0 x 50.0 cm
Giclée op zwaar handgeschept katoenpapier
In uitstekende staat, nog nooit ingelijst geweest.
Per hand gesigneerd en genummerd

BIEDEN VANAF 1 EURO!

Garantie en verzending:
Authenticiteit en originaliteit gegarandeerd. Indien niet juist omschreven dan ontvangt u het volledige aankoopbedrag terug. Kavels worden goed verpakt, aangetekend en verzekerd verzonden. Bij meerdere kavels geldt slechts 1 maal verzendkosten. Zie ook mijn andere veilingkavels.

Paul Indrek Kostabi (born October 1, 1962 in Whittier, California) is an American artist, musician, music producer and audio engineer. He is the brother of artist Mark Kostabi.

Kostabi was a founding member of the bands Youth Gone Mad, White Zombie, and Psychotica. Kostabi currently performs with Tony Esposito in the group Kostabeats and with Walter Schreifels band Dead Heavens.

Kostabi became part of the CBGB Festival in 2014 exhibiting paintings alongside photographers Bob Gruen, Michael Lavine and Chris Stein. He also painted live in Times Square while Devo and Jane's Addiction performed.

Kostabi is credited with titling the painting Use Your Illusion by Mark Kostabi which became the title for Guns N' Roses studio albums volume 1 and 2.

Kostabi collaborated with Dee Dee Ramone on many paintings, a fanzine called Taking Dope, and illustrated the cover of Chelsea Horror Hotel penned by Dee Dee Ramone.

2012 launches brand Bad Things with artwork on various electronic device covers such as iPhones.

in 2015 Kostabi launches his character sprkl through Gallerie F in Kranenburg at the Art Karlsruhe art fair with a solo exhibition, of paintings sculpture and prints of the character.

Paul Kostabi paintings are present in permanent collections of:

Paterson Museum, New Jersey Guggenheim Museum, New York New England Museum of Art, Brooklyn, Connecticut Millennium Museum Whitney Museum of Art, Video, Paper Tiger Sessions Museion Museum, Bozen, Italy

Paul Indrek Kostabi (1962)

Alle items van deze kunstenaar(2)
Geplaatst door  Phylos
FA. (1)

183 verkochte items
Dit item is verkocht voor 3,00
Starttijd:14-11-2015 om 13:08
Eindtijd:21-11-2015 om 20:08
Biedingen (2)
Ko7173
16 nov. / 15:58
€ 3
Artifarti
15 nov. / 21:26
€ 1