Hush - Hush - Asiatic

Hush - Hush - Asiatic kopen? Bied vanaf 590!

Hush - Hush - Asiatic

Verkoopprijs: € 678,50 (Incl. 15% veilingkosten)

Hush - Hush - Asiatic kopen? Bied vanaf 590!Hush - Hush - Asiatic kopen? Bied vanaf 590!Hush - Hush - Asiatic kopen? Bied vanaf 590!

Geplaatst door  KOENst
FA. (4)

68 verkochte items
Alle items van deze verkoper (3)
  • Hush (1973)
Jaartal2017
IngelijstNiet Ingelijst
Afmetingen74 cm x 54 cm (h x b)
GesigneerdHandgesigneerd
Oplage200
Hush - Asiatic

12 color screen print with UV gloss varnish on handmade Somerset satin cotton paper of 300 gsm.
The work measured 74 x 54 cm and is hand signed and numbered by the artist of a limited edition of 200 pieces. Included a CoA.
Condition of the piece is as new (never framed, saved in flat file).

Hush's screen prints stand by the power of the colours highligtened by the gloss UV varnish that is normally applied in the end of the process. The black gets really deep, the red is really vibrant and the golden is stunning as gold.

Hush (1973)

Alle items van deze kunstenaar Geplaatst door  KOENst
FA. (4)

68 verkochte items
54 cm
74 cm

Dit item is verkocht voor 678,50(Incl. 15% veilingkosten)

Starttijd:20-01-2020 om 22:49
Eindtijd:27-01-2020 om 21:05

FerryFair_55
27 jan. / 18:18
€ 590