Ma Hui is a Chinese Born Artist, living in Amsterdam and is famous for her knowledge of and expression in using ink on paper. As a first generation immigrant Ma Hui feels a strong bond with her motherland. Inspired by her childhood memories and personal attachment to her hometown, she expresses her emotion through the stroke of ink.
Ma hui explains: ‘I enable forms to coexist, creating a dialogue between different dimensions and different structures in silent movement’.
Goed
mooie scherpe Ets - professioneel ingelijst.
Tot 5 kg.
€ 10,00
Naar België
€ 15,00