Ton Willems - Antonius Cornelius Petrus Maria

Ton Willems - Antonius Cornelius Petrus Maria kopen? Bied vanaf 1000!
  • Ton Willems (1954)
Jaartal2021
IngelijstNiet Ingelijst
Afmetingen100 cm x 100 cm (h x b)
GesigneerdHandgesigneerd
The idea that the world can be understood through patterns is one of man's most important insights and perhaps his most successful survival strategy. The quest for patterns started at least 40,000 years ago with the scratching of stripe patterns on mammoth bones and has led to the sciences of today. What routes has human knowledge gone through to grow from this humble beginning through many detours to the current insights into nature and culture?

Ton Willems (1954)

NederlandsNederlandsFransFransAlle items van deze kunstenaar (2)
Geplaatst door  Richemont

Lid sinds 2017
0 verkochte items
Alle items van deze verkoper (2)
100 cm
100 cm
Sluit over 1d 8u 39m 43s
Openingsbod€ 1000
AfhalenNee is niet mogelijk
ObjectlocatieCHERVES RICHEMONT,  Frankrijk
Starttijd:24-11-2022 om 18:20
Eindtijd:03-12-2022 om 21:47