mooie heldere kleurige zeefdruk van de meester. nooit ingelijst . De prachtige kleuren en vormen maken dit een uniek object vanuit elke kijkhoek Print op sterk 280 gr cardbord
Editions du Griffon Neuchatel, gestempeld op de achterkant
Vasarely was trained as an artist in Budapest in the Bauhaus tradition. In 1930 he left Hungary and settled in Paris, where he initially supported himself as a commercial artist but continued to do his own work. His style reached maturity in the mid-1950s and 1960s, when he began using brighter, more vibrant colours to further enhance the suggestion of movement through optical illusion.
Nieuwstaat
aan een rand (buiten de afbeelding) is een lichte beschadiging zichtbaar
Tot 2 kg.
€ 7,50