3. Artists
  5. Mei 65

Mei 65

May 65

This group was founded in 1965, but did not last long.

Buy Arie Berkulin - IJzeren wandsculptuur (unicaat) - 'H.C. Andersen in Zeeland'? Bid from 875!
Arie Berkulin (1939) Dutch Iron wall sculpture (unique) - 'H.C. Andersen in Zeeland'
TechniqueIron
Dimensions55 x 61 x 0.3 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€875
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Kuijpers - onbekend? Bid from 35!
Theo Kuijpers (1939) Dutch unknown
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions56 x 77 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Kuijpers - Litho, Chartres, gesigneerd? Bid from 50!
Theo Kuijpers (1939) Dutch Lithograph, Chartres, signed
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions65 x 85 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Kuijpers - Litho: 'Invitation au Voyage' (1992)? Bid from 55!
Theo Kuijpers (1939) Dutch Litho: 'Invitation to Travel' (1992)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions56 x 77 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid