3. items
  5. country

The Netherlands The Netherlands

On this page you will find the artworks of all artists of Dutch nationality.

Buy Cees Bolding - Portret Volendamse dame? Bid from 145!
Cees Bolding (1897-1979) Dutch Portrait of a Volendam lady
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions51 x 44 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€145
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - Zeefdruk, Tulipano silvana 2 - Ingelijst? Bid from 250!
Jan Cremer (1940) Dutch Screen print, Tulipano silvana 2 - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Menno Meijer - en andere!-Lot van 2 grafische werken.? Bid from 65!
Menno Meijer (1930-2022) Dutch and others!-Lot of 2 graphic works.
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions66 x 51 cm (h x w)
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Jan van Munster - Zeegezicht? Bid from 75!
Jan van Munster (1930) Dutch Seascape
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions46 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy George Heidweiller - Zeefdruk, Payback - Ingelijst (Groot)? Bid from 150!
George Heidweiller (1963) Dutch Screenprint, Payback - Framed (Large)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions71 x 159 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€150
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Dorus Arts - Fraai omstreeks 1950 geschilderd olieverf "bos en heidegezicht" - GROOT!? Bid from 270!
Dorus Arts (1901-1961) Dutch Beautifully painted oil painting "forest and heathland view" around 1950 - LARGE!
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions65 x 90 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€270
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Kuyper - Sculptuur “ De Kus “? Bid from 69!
Hans Kuyper (1955) Dutch Sculpture “The Kiss”
TechniqueStone
Dimensions11 x 4 x 4 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€69
Bid Bid
Buy Kunstaardewerkfabriek Regina - theepot keramiek model Prince- oranje- 1958? Bid from 40!
Kunstaardewerkfabriek Regina (1898) Dutch teapot ceramic model Prince - orange - 1958
Dimensions15.5 x 12 x 12 cm (h x w x d)
Weight659 g
SignedMarked/Brand sticker
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Gerbrand Frederik van Schagen - Boerderij in Kortenhoef? Bid from 175!
Gerbrand Frederik van Schagen (1880-1968) Dutch Farm in Kortenhoef
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions35.3 x 41.3 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHardboard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Bernadette Leijdekkers - Sculptuur “ Dans ! “? Bid from 89!
Bernadette Leijdekkers (1949) Dutch Sculpture “Dance! “
TechniqueBronze
Dimensions16 x 7 x 7 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€89
Bid Bid
Buy Albert Blitz - Groot in 1964 geschilderd surrealistisch olieverf op paneel - gesigneerd? Bid from 130!
Albert Blitz (1938-2022) Dutch Large surreal oil on panel painted in 1964 - signed
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions60 x 110 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
Starting bid
€130
Bid Bid
Buy Jacques Tange - Compositie met figuren - Ingelijst? Bid from 225!
Jacques Tange (1960) Dutch Composition with figures - Framed
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions55 x 41 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Henk Kuijpers - Zeefdruk, Mouzaki - Ingelijst (Groot)? Bid from 50!
Henk Kuijpers (1958) Dutch Screenprint, Mouzaki - Framed (Large)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions94.5 x 133 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Astrid Veldhuyzen-Koppen - Sculptuur “ Vrolijk meisje op bal “? Bid from 89!
Astrid Veldhuyzen-Koppen (1952) Dutch Sculpture “De Bokkesprong”
TechniqueBronzed
Dimensions16 x 6 x 5 cm (h x w x d)
Starting bid
€89
Bid Bid
Buy Harry Koolen - streetview? Bid from 175!
Harry Koolen (1904-1985) Dutch streetview
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions84 x 63 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Corry Ammerlaan - Sculptuur : Mantel “ Give you warmth “? Bid from 99!
Corry Ammerlaan (1947) Dutch Sculpture: Mantle “Give you warmth”
TechniqueBronzed
Dimensions12 x 6 x 6 cm (h x w x d)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€99
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Kip - Sculptuur “ Boeskool menneke “? Bid from 79!
Jan Kip (1926-1987) Dutch Sculpture “Boeskool menneke”
TechniqueBronze
Dimensions12 x 6 x 8 cm (h x w x d)
Starting bid
€79
Bid Bid
Buy Jörg Remé - Grote karakteristieke kleuren Lithografie - 1981 - potloodgesigneerd? Bid from 30!
Jörg Remé (1941) German Dutch Large characteristic colors Lithograph - 1981 - pencil signed
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions66 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Paul Versteeg - Foto, 5 KAAS - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Paul Versteeg (1942) Dutch Photo, 5 CHEESE - Framed
TechniqueDigital print
Dimensions78.5 x 78.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jos Gielen - Sculptuur “ Twee levens in één gesmolten “? Bid from 139!
Jos Gielen (1952) Dutch Sculpture “ Two lives in one
TechniqueBronze
Dimensions43 x 9 x 6 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€139
Bid Bid
Buy Lies Snel - Gemengde techniek, Zonder titel - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Lies Snel (1946) Dutch Mixed media, Untitled - Framed
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions44 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Geert Jan Jansen - Schilder & Kunstvervalser -potloodgesigneerde Litho Matisse "femme séduisante "? Bid from 30!
Geert Jan Jansen (1944) Dutch Schilder & Kunstvervalser -potloodgesign of Litho Matisse "Seductive Woman"
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions20 x 29 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€30
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Nico Molenkamp - zonder titel? Bid from 45!
Nico Molenkamp (1920-1998) Dutch without title
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions28.5 x 24.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Liesbeth ter Laan - Potlood op papier, Uit volle borst gezongen - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Liesbeth ter Laan Dutch Pencil on paper, Sung with all your heart - Framed
TechniquePencil
Dimensions40.5 x 30.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Berserik - handgesigneerd ets | 'Scheveningen 2' | 1987 (KLEINE OPLAGE)? Bid from 100!
Herman Berserik (1921-2002) Dutch handgesigneerd ets | 'Scheveningen 2' | 1987 (KLEINE OPLAGE)
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions15 x 20 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Lies Snel - Olieverf op doek, Zonder titel - Ingelijst? Bid from 100!
Lies Snel (1946) Dutch Oil on canvas, Untitled - Framed
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions51 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Koninklijke Van Kempen & Begeer - Verzilverd design roomstel voor DE? Bid from 50!
Koninklijke Van Kempen & Begeer (1835) Dutch Silver plated designer cream set for DE
Dimensions12 x 10 x 8 cm (h x w x d)
SignedMarked/Brand sticker
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Berserik - handgesigneerde ets | 'Bloem' | 1987 (Zeer kleine oplage)? Bid from 100!
Herman Berserik (1921-2002) Dutch handgesigneerde ets | 'Bloem' | 1987 (Zeer kleine oplage)
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions15 x 20 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions51 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Dirk Meesters - Mooi omstreeks 1930 geschilderd olieverf "rustend span paarden" gesigneerd? Bid from 280!
Dirk Meesters (1899-1950) Dutch Beautiful oil painting "resting team of horses" painted around 1930, signed
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions80 x 100 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€280
Bid Bid
Buy Siep van den Berg - 1 houtskool (boslandschap) en 1 inkt (vrouwelijk naakt) tekening - gesigneerd? Bid from 30!
Siep van den Berg (1913-1998) Dutch 1 charcoal (forest landscape) and 1 ink (female nude) drawing - signed
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions30 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€60
6 bids
Bid Bid
Buy Reinier Lucassen - Grote kleuren-Litho "portret van de hechte k.k. 1967" zeer kleine oplage (20)? Bid from 100!
Reinier Lucassen (1939) Dutch Large color lithograph "portrait of the close k.k. 1967" very small edition (20)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions61 x 71 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€100
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Henk van Woerden - Grote gemengde techniek (o.a. Pastel) - gesigneerd - fraai ingelijst? Bid from 70!
Henk van Woerden (1947-2005) Dutch Large mixed media (including Pastel) - signed - beautifully framed
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions75 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Femme heureuse, zeefdruk (mooi ingelijst, groot)? Bid from 475!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Femme heureuse, screen print (beautifully framed, large)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions82 x 101 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€475
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - Big head Coming down? Bid from 625!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch Big head Coming down
TechniqueCeramic
Dimensions5 x 50 x 5 cm (h x w x d)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€625
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - litho : labyrismen - 1968? Bid from 299!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch litho : labyrismen - 1968
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions38 x 47.5 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€299
1 bid
Bid Bid