3. All items

All items

Discover Kunstveiling

Buy Harm Kamerlingh Onnes - Ingelijste olieverf op board - 1964? Bid from 899!
Harm Kamerlingh Onnes (1893-1985) Dutch Framed screen print with Swatch watch: Vive la paix - 1995
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions42 x 52.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€899
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Reinders - Olieverf op doek: Bloemstilleven? Bid from 350!
Willem Reinders (1881-1960) Dutch Oil on canvas: Flower still life
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions59 x 49 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Candace Charlton - Deirdre, olieverf op doek (mooi ingelijst)? Bid from 375!
Candace Charlton (1968) South African Deirdre, oil on canvas (beautifully framed)
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions56 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Andrzej Lipniewski - " STATEK PIJANY " ( DAS TRUNKENE SCHIFF von ARTHUR RIMBAUD ) .? Bid from 1200!
Andrzej Lipniewski (1945-2019) Polish "THE DRUNK SHIP" (DAS TRUNKENE SCHIFF von ARTHUR RIMBAUD).
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions60 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,200
Bid Bid
Buy Karl Jakob van Beekum - Olieverf op paneel: "Stilte voor de storm" - 1990? Bid from 475!
Karl Jakob van Beekum (1914-1998) Dutch watercolor: still life (nice frame!)
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions82.5 x 62.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€475
Bid Bid
Buy Michiel Schrijver - Ze zat daar rechtop en keek, de oogen op ééne streek, olieverf op paneel? Bid from 350!
Michiel Schrijver (1957) Dutch She sat upright and looked, her eyes on one stroke, oil on panel
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions81 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Gerard Prent - Pasteus geschilderd olieverfschilderij op doek , Compositie met bloemen? Bid from 700!
Gerard Prent (1954) Dutch Pasty painted oil painting on canvas, Composition with flowers
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions65 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedOn stretcher
Starting bid
€700
Bid Bid
Buy Dietrich Arlt-Aeres - PORTRAIT - OHNE TITEL? Bid from 250!
Dietrich Arlt-Aeres (1936-2005) German Polish PORTRAIT - UNTITLED
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions52 x 47 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Ellis Tertoolen - Stilleven, olieverf op paneel (netjes gelijst)? Bid from 350!
Ellis Tertoolen (1951-2011) Dutch Still life, oil on panel (neatly framed)
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions44 x 46 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Minderman - Olieverf op doek: Stilleven met witte kan? Bid from 695!
Willem Minderman (1910-1985) Dutch framed etching: Groningen landscape with pollarded ash and young alder (neat frame!)
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions96 x 118 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€695
Bid Bid
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions52 x 47 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan van Evelingen - Rood werk? Bid from 500!
Jan van Evelingen (1923) Dutch German Red work
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions80 x 90 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedOn stretcher
Starting bid
€500
Bid Bid
Buy Paul van Eeden - Landschap in Frankrijk? Bid from 350!
Paul van Eeden (1907-1996) Dutch Landscape in France
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions55 x 75 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Abdel Wahab Morsi - OHNE TITEL - signiert? Bid from 800!
Abdel Wahab Morsi (1931-2021) Egyptian UNTITLED - signed
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions67.5 x 48.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCardboard
Starting bid
€800
Bid Bid
Buy K.R.H. Sonderborg - Komposition - Tusche und Aquarell? Bid from 999!
K.R.H. Sonderborg (1923-2008) Danish German Composition - ink and watercolor
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions77 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€999
Bid Bid
Buy Marli Hommel - Olieverf op doek: Twee paardenhoofden - 2008(Ingelijst)? Bid from 799!
Marli Hommel (1957) Dutch Oil on canvas: Trotting horse - 2008
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions84 x 84 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€799
Bid Bid
Buy Leon Adriaans - olieverf op doek: vlinder - 1988 (gemaakt voor vrouw en dochter)? Bid from 1750!
Leon Adriaans (1944-2004) Dutch oil on canvas: butterfly - 1988 (made for wife and daughter)
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions67.5 x 103 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€1,750
Bid Bid
Buy Guus Vanderbraak - Olieverf op doek, Zonder titel - Ingelijst? Bid from 350!
Guus Vanderbraak (1934-2001) Dutch Oil on canvas, Untitled - Framed
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions62 x 72 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid