Rosser
  3. Seller
  5. Rosser

Rosser

Member since 2013 / Diemen, The Netherlands

224 items in auction / 1096 sold items

Buy Hans Meid - Drei Frauen am Wasserfall, Radierung? Bid from 75!
Hans Meid (1883-1957) Drei Frauen am Wasserfall, Radierung
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions51 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Elmar Gille - Il cammino, aquatint ets? Bid from 60!
Elmar Gille (1947-2015) Dutch The path, aquatint ets
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions35 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy David Haidle - Butterfly matrix, litho? Bid from 50!
David Haidle (1944) American Butterfly matrix, litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions75 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Minderman - Vos in tuinstraat, ets? Bid from 55!
Willem Minderman (1910-1985) Dutch Fox in garden street, etching
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions25 x 33 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Verwey - Stilleven, ets/litho (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 95!
Kees Verwey (1900-1995) Dutch Still life, etching/litho (neatly framed)
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions65 x 85 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€95
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Wiegers - Sneeuwlandschap Graubünden, handgesigneerde litho? Bid from 125!
Jan Wiegers (1893-1959) Dutch Snow landscape Graubünden, hand-signed lithograph
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions63 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Jean Tinguely - Meta, complete uitgave incl. gesigneerde tekening en vinyl single? Bid from 395!
Jean Tinguely (1925-1991) Swiss Meta, complete edition incl. signed drawing and vinyl single
TechniqueMarker
Dimensions30 x 20 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Erno Tromp - Hollands landschap, tekening / aquarel (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 125!
Erno Tromp (1948) Dutch Dutch landscape, drawing / watercolor (neatly framed)
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions31 x 25 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Reinder Homan - Eikenlaan in de sneeuw, ets (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 150!
Reinder Homan (1950) Dutch Oak avenue in the snow, etching (neatly framed)
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions42 x 67 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Daniel Humair - Abstracte compositie, litho? Bid from 40!
Daniel Humair (1938) French Abstracte compositie, litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions76 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Hendrix - Atlantic, zeefdruk? Bid from 55!
Jan Hendrix (1949) Dutch Mexican Atlantic, screen print
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - L’arbre rouge, litho (mooi ingelijst, groot)? Bid from 395!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian L'arbre rouge, lithograph (beautifully framed, large)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions92 x 72 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Roger Raveel - Op bezoek bij Roger Raveel, ets (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 495!
Roger Raveel (1921-2013) Belgian Visiting Roger Raveel, etching (neatly framed)
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions51 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Aat Veldhoen - Operatie, ets (prachtig ingelijst)? Bid from 295!
Aat Veldhoen (1934-2018) Dutch Operation, etching (beautifully framed)
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions55 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Erni - Sich Besinnender, litho (mooi ingelijst)? Bid from 350!
Hans Erni (1909-2015) Swiss Sich Besinnender, lithograph (beautifully framed)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions86 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - De zwarte tulp, zeefdruk (zeer mooi ingelijst)? Bid from 295!
Jan Cremer (1940) Dutch The black tulip, screen print (very nicely framed)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions78 x 93 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Friedrich Meckseper - Mechanischer Tisch, aquatint ets? Bid from 250!
Friedrich Meckseper (1936) German Mechanical table, aquatint etc
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions56 x 47 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Naakte vrouw, de ogen gesloten, zeefdruk (groot)? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Naked woman, eyes closed, screen print (large)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions84 x 64 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Jardin errant, litho? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Jardin errant, litho
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions33 x 25 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Scholte - Muur van Vuur, zeefdruk (netjes ingelijst, groot)? Bid from 250!
Rob Scholte (1958) Dutch Wall of Fire, screen print (neatly framed, large)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions73 x 103 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Best friends, litho (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Best friends, lithograph (neatly framed)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions55 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Gert & Uwe Tobias - Zonder titel, zeefdruk (groot)? Bid from 395!
Gert & Uwe Tobias (1973) German Untitled, screen print (large)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions105 x 73 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Tetsuro Sawada - Landscape, zeefdruk (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 250!
Tetsuro Sawada (1932-1998) Japanese Landscape, screen print (neatly framed)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions34 x 52 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Scholte - N8W8, piëzografie (groot)? Bid from 375!
Rob Scholte (1958) Dutch N8W8, piezography (large)
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions91 x 105 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Torso blue, zeefdruk (mooi ingelijst, groot!)? Bid from 495!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Torso blue, screen print (nicely framed, large!)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions134 x 107 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Scholte - 3 Gratieën, zeefdruk (groot!)? Bid from 250!
Rob Scholte (1958) Dutch 3 Graces, screen printing (large!)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions121 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - Tulipes Rouges, litho (mooi ingelijst)? Bid from 275!
Jan Cremer (1940) Dutch Tulipes Rouges, lithograph (beautifully framed)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions73 x 88 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Leon Adriaans - Duive eieren, acrylverf op paneel? Bid from 800!
Leon Adriaans (1944-2004) Dutch Pigeon eggs, acrylic paint on panel
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions32 x 36 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
Starting bid
€800
Bid Bid