3. items
  5. Bidding from 10 euro

Bidding from 10 euro

Below you will find all the items in auction with a starting bid at 10 euro. In the auction world, such auctions are also known as "à tout prix" auctions (ATP). It is the purest form of auctioning. Kunstveiling does not allow sellers to set a hidden reserve price. The highest bidder therefore always wins the item! At the top of the page you will find the items that have just been added.

Buy John Frederick Herring - The Meet? Bid from 10!
John Frederick Herring (1795-1865) English Full Cry
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions38 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy John Frederick Herring - Full Cry? Bid from 10!
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions38 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - (naar kumi sugai?) originele tekening en archiefmap van Duitse verzamelaar? Bid from 10!
Not or illegibly signed (after kumi sugai?) original drawing and archive folder from German collector
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions29 x 20 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Alfred van Neste - Brugge? Bid from 10!
Alfred van Neste (1874-1969) Belgian Bruges
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions52 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Richard Smeets - Zeefdruk, Zonder titel? Bid from 10!
Richard Smeets (1955) Dutch Silkscreen, Untitled
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions40 x 53 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Etie van Rees - Ets "Illustr. no. 9"? Bid from 10!
Etie van Rees (1890-1973) Dutch You are "Illustr. no. 9"
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions65 x 50.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Saul Belem - Zeefdruk? Bid from 10!
Saul Belem (1944) Dutch Screen printing
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Hiroshi Asada - Ets gesigneerd? Bid from 10!
Hiroshi Asada (1931-1997) Japanese Etching signed
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions50 x 66 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Annemarie Petri - Ets "Het park 3"? Bid from 10!
Annemarie Petri (1965) Dutch Etching "The park 3"
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions32.5 x 28.2 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Piet Fioole - Zeefdruk Midnight skylight? Bid from 10!
Piet Fioole (1943) Dutch Silkscreen Midnight skylight
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Niels Hamel - Schilderij? Bid from 10!
Niels Hamel (1933) Dutch Painting
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions45 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Geertjan van Oostende - Ets "Bouwmeester"? Bid from 10!
Geertjan van Oostende (1941) Dutch Etching "Builder"
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions59.2 x 47.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Joyce Bloem - Zeefdruk "Hellgoat"? Bid from 10!
Joyce Bloem (1951-2017) Dutch Screenprint "Hellgoat"
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Manuel Kurpershoek - Litho "Een onbekende"? Bid from 10!
Manuel Kurpershoek (1952) Dutch Lithograph "An unknown"
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions66.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportJapanese Paper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Kurpershoek - Litho? Bid from 10!
Theo Kurpershoek (1914-1998) Dutch Members
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions50.5 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Maaike Alma - Ets "Is there anybody?"? Bid from 10!
Maaike Alma (1943) Dutch Ets "Is there anybody?"
TechniqueEtching
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Current bid
€10
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Koopman - Litho? Bid from 10!
Hans Koopman (1953) Dutch Members
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions51 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Anne Semler - Zeefdruk? Bid from 10!
Anne Semler (1947) Dutch Screen printing
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Elizabeth de Vaal - Zeefdruk? Bid from 10!
Elizabeth de Vaal (1950) Dutch Screen printing
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 66 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Ebeling Koning - Zeefdruk? Bid from 10!
Hans Ebeling Koning (1931) Dutch Screen printing
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Ciano Siewert - Litho Molen? Bid from 10!
Ciano Siewert (1942) Dutch Members Molen
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions48 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€10
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Kuijpers - Litho? Bid from 10!
Theo Kuijpers (1939) Dutch Members
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions50 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Gert Taken - Litho? Bid from 10!
Gert Taken (1944) Dutch Members
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions50 x 66 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Elsbeth Zimmermann - Gesigneerde ets? Bid from 10!
Elsbeth Zimmermann (1952) Dutch Signed etching
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions65 x 49.7 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Arja van den Berg - Gesigneerd ets? Bid from 10!
Arja van den Berg (1947) Dutch Signed etching
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions66 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Guillaume Le Roy - Ets "Panis Angelicus"? Bid from 10!
Guillaume Le Roy (1938-2008) Dutch Ets "Angel Bread"
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions66 x 50.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Current bid
€10
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Sylvia Oudkerk - Pentekening met aquarel? Bid from 10!
Sylvia Oudkerk (1943) Dutch Pen drawing with watercolor
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions50 x 72.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Aleid Mansholt - Grote ets "Deelbaar blok"? Bid from 10!
Aleid Mansholt (1941) Dutch Large etching "Divisible block"
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions49.3 x 82.3 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Wim Zurne - Gesigneerde ets? Bid from 10!
Wim Zurne (1953) Dutch Signed etching
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions50 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Current bid
€10
1 bid
Bid Bid
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions65 x 50.3 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Hannes Postma - Litho? Bid from 10!
Hannes Postma (1933-2020) Dutch Members
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions77 x 56.7 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Grote Litho - zeer kleine oplage (40) - abstracte compositie - netjes ingelijst? Bid from 10!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch Large Lithograph - very small edition (40) - abstract composition - neatly framed
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions80 x 100 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€20
3 bids
Bid Bid
Buy André Gailliaerde - Sint Martinuskerk Beveren? Bid from 10!
André Gailliaerde (1913-2012) Belgian Saint Martin's Church Beveren
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions53 x 43 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy André Gailliaerde - Onze-Lieve-Vrouwekathedraal te Antwerpen? Bid from 10!
André Gailliaerde (1913-2012) Belgian Cathedral of Our Lady in Antwerp
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions70 x 44 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Theo van der Horst - Ach man val dood met je handel? Bid from 10!
Theo van der Horst (1921-2003) Dutch Oh man, you'll die with your trade
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions75 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€10
1 bid
Bid Bid