Westwood
  3. Seller
  5. Westwood

Westwood

Member since 2006 / Berlin, Germany

10 items in auction / 11 sold items

Buy Hans Scheib - Fotograf? Bid from 81!
Hans Scheib (1949) German Photographer
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions14.7 x 21.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€81
Bid Bid
Buy Paul Herrmann - Liegender weiblicher Akt? Bid from 120!
Paul Herrmann (1864-1946) French Reclining female nude
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions31.5 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Johann Adam Klein - Drei ruhende Katzen? Bid from 45!
Johann Adam Klein (1792-1875) German Drei ruhende Katzen
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions10 x 14 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Johann Adam Klein - Fünf Radierungen Hunde? Bid from 90!
Johann Adam Klein (1792-1875) German Five etchings dogs
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions9 x 11.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Jürgen Czaschka - Kaktus seiner Qual (Canetti: Masse und Macht)? Bid from 85!
Jürgen Czaschka (1943) Austrian Cactus of its torment (Canetti: Mass and Power)
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions29 x 24.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€85
Bid Bid
Buy Johann Adam Klein - Römischer Karrenführer, Radierung von 1820? Bid from 125!
Johann Adam Klein (1792-1875) German Roman cart driver, etching from 1820
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions18 x 21 cm (h x w)
SignedPlate signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Johann Adam Klein - In der Campagna von Rom? Bid from 90!
Johann Adam Klein (1792-1875) German In der Campagna von Rom
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions13.5 x 21.5 cm (h x w)
SignedPlate signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Ludwig Von Hofmann - Akt mit drei Personen am Meer? Bid from 90!
Ludwig Von Hofmann (1861-1945) German Nude with three people by the sea
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions21 x 27.5 cm (h x w)
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Paul Herrmann - Weiblicher Akt - liegend? Bid from 120!
Paul Herrmann (1864-1946) French Female nude - lying
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions31 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Walter Helbig - Schmerzensmann? Bid from 175!
Walter Helbig (1878-1968) German Man of Sorrows
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions25 x 19.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportJapanese Paper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid