3. Information
  5. Buy item

Buy art

Make an offer on your favorite item

To the offer
Safe & reliablesharp prices3 weeks warranty

Through Kunstveiling you can easily and easily buy the most beautiful jewelry, design items and unique art objects, such as classic paintings, modern graphics, sculptures and photography. As a member of Kunstveiling you can easily place a bid on your favourite items. How bidding in the online auction works, you can see and read below!

Buying art online in 3 steps

Step 1: Find your favorite artwork

Use the convenient search filters to browse through all the items in auction. You can for example search by artist, technique, subject or price. Easily mark your favorite items and artists and be the first to know about newly added items via e-mail notifications.

Step 2: Bidding

Place a bid on your favorite item(s). Are you the winner at the end of the auction? Congratulations! Kunstveiling puts you in contact with the seller by e-mail to settle the transaction. As a buyer you pay a 15% buyer’s premium, including VAT, on top of the hammer price. Please note: your bid is binding!

Step 3: Processing your purchase

Complete the transaction with the seller. Together you will decide upon the method of payment and collection, shipment or delivery of your purchase. Your payment term is 7 days after the sale. We provide a 3-week guarantee on the authenticity and condition of your purchase.

Create an account

Popular items

Buy Anton Heyboer - "La Mère de Dieu" - Kleuren Ets (eerste staat) - 55 x 53 cm - Ingelijst? Bid from 450!
Prints (signed)

Anton Heyboer - "Boat with compass" - Etching with color Hahnemühle paper - 53 x 40 cm.

Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Mr. Strange - Zebra's? Bid from 70!
Photography

Mr. Strange - Zebras

Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Gouache (1965) - Nieuw ingelijst? Bid from 210!
Drawing / Aquarelle

Jan Montyn - Gouache (1965) - Newly framed

Starting bid
€210
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho 1974 - Nieuw ingelijst? Bid from 250!
Prints (signed)

Corneille - Lithograph 1974 - Newly framed

Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Bengt Lindstrom - Ets - Nieuw ingelijst.? Bid from 295!
Prints (signed)

Bengt Lindstrom - Etching - Newly framed.

Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Aquagravure: 'L’Oiseau de la Liberté' - Nieuw ingelijst? Bid from 495!
Prints (signed)

Corneille - Aquagravure: 'L'Oiseau de la Liberté' - Newly framed

Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Henk Leurs - Dorpsgezicht aan het water? Bid from 150!
Painting

Henk Leurs - Village view on the water

Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Bogman (jr.) - St. Janskerkhof te Den Bosch? Bid from 110!
Drawing / Aquarelle

Herman Bogman (jr.) - St. Janskerkhof in Den Bosch

Starting bid
€110
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Dirckx - Groot doek: Rotterdamse haven? Bid from 210!
Painting

Anton Dirckx - Anton Dirckx (1878-1927)

Starting bid
€210
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Originele -1962- gekleurde Linosnede 'Appeltak' - met potlood gesigneerd? Bid from 145!
Prints (signed)

Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Original -1962- colored linocut 'Apple branch' - signed in pencil

Starting bid
€145
Bid Bid
Buy Ferdinand Erfmann - Het Boekenbal? Bid from 5200!
Painting

Ferdinand Erfmann - The Book Ball

Starting bid
€5,200
Bid Bid
Buy Etie van Rees - Schitterende jaren 50 AQUAREL "nacht over de aarde" + voorstudie in inkt - gesig? Bid from 150!
Drawing / Aquarelle

Etie van Rees - Beautiful 1950s WATERCOLOR "night over the earth" + preliminary study in ink - signed

Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Alexander Joseph Daiwaille - Romantisch wintergezicht? Bid from 500!
Painting

Alexander Joseph Daiwaille - Romantic winter view

Starting bid
€500
Bid Bid
Buy Ahmad Baldin - De Denkbeeldige Stad? Bid from 350!
Painting

Ahmad Baldin - The Imaginary City

Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Karen van Noort - Ship of the Mother II? Bid from 80!
Painting

Karen van Noort - Ship of the Mother II

Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Christine van Dam - Vaas met bloemen? Bid from 60!
Painting

Christine van Dam - Vase with Flowers

Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Doig - Untitled (Canoe)? Bid from 1950!
Prints (signed)

Peter Doig - Untitled (Canoe)

Starting bid
€1,950
Bid Bid
Buy Krin Rinsema - Meisje? Bid from 250!
Prints (signed)

Krin Rinsema - Girl

Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Cornelis Brandenburg - Grimnessesluis? Bid from 20!
Prints (signed)

Cornelis Brandenburg - Achtergracht

Starting bid
€20
Bid Bid
Buy Cornelis Brandenburg - Achtergracht? Bid from 20!
Prints (signed)

Starting bid
€20
Bid Bid
Buy Jeroen Henneman - Dubbel vaas? Bid from 300!
Sculpture / Object

Jeroen Henneman - Double vase

Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Henk van der Plas - Zeefdruk: Abstracte compositie - 1983? Bid from 45!
Prints (signed)

Henk van der Plas - Silkscreen: Abstract composition - 1983

Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Adine Engelman - Geometrisch abstracte compositie. Monotype.? Bid from 110!
Prints (signed)

Adine Engelman - Geometric abstract composition. Monotype.

Starting bid
€110
Bid Bid
Buy Serge Vandercam - Vrije compositie - Mooi Formaat - Handgesigneerd !!!? Bid from 675!
Painting

Serge Vandercam - Free composition - An earlier work - Nice format - Hand signed!!!

Starting bid
€675
Bid Bid
Buy Ria Jeuris - Acryl op doek, Onderhuidse Verhalen? Bid from 100!
Painting

Ria Jeuris - Acrylic on canvas, Subcutaneous Stories

Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Meta Joanknecht - Grote schaal in gemengde techniek, o.a. koper.? Bid from 10!
Sculpture / Object

Meta Joanknecht - Large scale in mixed techniques, including copper.

Current bid
€10
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Tulp - Olieverf op board, Grote vis - Ingelijst? Bid from 400!
Painting

Herman Tulp - Oil on board, Large fish - Framed

Starting bid
€400
Bid Bid
Buy Dirk Filarski - Aquarel, Oosthuizen - Ingelijst? Bid from 600!
Drawing / Aquarelle

Dirk Filarski - Watercolor, Oosthuizen - Framed

Starting bid
€600
Bid Bid
Buy Corrie van Heyst - Olieverf op doek, Pingpongbal - Ingelijst? Bid from 60!
Painting

Corrie van Heyst - Oil on canvas, Ping-pong ball - Framed

Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy P.J. Gootjes - Olieverf op doek, Stervende nar - Ingelijst? Bid from 80!
Painting

P.J. Gootjes - Oil on canvas, Dying jester - Framed

Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Jelle Hoogstra - Gouache, Zonder titel - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Drawing / Aquarelle

Jelle Hoogstra - Gouache, Untitled - Framed

Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Dominique Ampe - Gemengde techniek op papier op paneel, Windsor Violet Vlag? Bid from 10!
Painting

Dominique Ampe - Mixed media, Windsor

Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Mark Verdoes - Giclée, Veel ramen - Ingelijst? Bid from 10!
Prints (signed)

Mark Verdoes - Giclée, Many windows - Framed

Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Mark Verdoes - Giclée, Speeldoos - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Prints (signed)

Mark Verdoes - Giclée, Music box - Framed

Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Helen Nieuwendijk - Gemengde techniek (acrylverf en collage), My heart is my friend? Bid from 10!
Painting

Helen Nieuwendijk - Mixed media (acrylic paint and collage), My heart is my friend

Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Wilco Geursen - Zeefdruk, Wall street - Ingelijst? Bid from 10!
Prints (signed)

Wilco Geursen - Screen print, Wall street - Framed

Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Annemieke Aerssens - Acryl op paneel, Dode vogel - Ingelijst? Bid from 10!
Painting

Annemieke Aerssens - Acrylic on panel, Dead bird - Framed

Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Jean Ruiter - Digitale foto, Nanzen-ij (small roses) - Ingelijst? Bid from 10!
Photography

Jean Ruiter - Digital photo, Nanzen-ij (small roses) - Framed

Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Jean Ruiter - Foto, In the hills of Ancara - Ingelijst? Bid from 10!
Photography

Jean Ruiter - Photo, In the hills of Ancara - Framed

Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Habraken - Roodborstje? Bid from 200!
Painting

Hans Habraken - Robin

Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Marian van der Sanden - Een appeltje voor de dorst? Bid from 495!
Painting

Marian van der Sanden - A nest egg

Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Alfred Degens - Lambdaprint, Art for Arts Sake - Ingelijst? Bid from 10!
Photography

Alfred Degens - Lambda print, Art for Arts Sake - Framed

Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Leentje Linders - Kleurenets, Apollo Thirteen 2 - Ingelijst? Bid from 10!
Prints (signed)

Leentje Linders - Color etching, Apollo Thirteen 2 - Framed

Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Visser - Polderpad Berkenwoude? Bid from 55!
Painting

Willem Visser - Polderpad Berkenwoude

Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Onze koningin? Bid from 125!
Prints (signed)

Herman Brood - Our queen

Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - sinaasappels? Bid from 150!
Prints (signed)

Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - oranges

Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - Essence to Existence XI? Bid from 1000!
Painting

Lucebert - Essence to Existence XI

Current bid
€1,100
2 bids
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Visser - Polderlandschap? Bid from 55!
Painting

Willem Visser - Polder landscape

Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Les Femmes de la Bible? Bid from 450!
Prints (signed)

Corneille - Women of the Bible

Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Pierre Alechinsky - Choses rapportees du japon? Bid from 495!
Prints (signed)

Pierre Alechinsky - Things brought back from Japan

Current bid
€495
1 bid
Bid Bid

Sell art online

As a member of Kunstveiling you can offer items for sale in the online auction. With many active buyers, Kunstveiling has a large and varied audience for the artworks you want to sell. Unlike other (online) auction houses, you pay no seller's commission on a successful sale!

Read more about selling art