3. items
  5. Exclusive Prints

Exclusive Prints

Would you like to buy exclusive prints? Check out the items in auction here!

Buy Herman Brood - Zeefdruk: Lucebertje, ingelijst zeer groot? Bid from 700!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Screen print: Lucebertje, framed very large
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions101 x 155 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€700
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Heyboer - unieke vroege ets met afbeelding figuur? Bid from 400!
Anton Heyboer (1924-2005) Dutch unique early etching with figure image
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions23 x 30 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€400
Bid Bid
Buy Edward Borein - Charging Hawk? Bid from 1000!
Edward Borein (1872-1945) American Charging Hawk
TechniqueDrypoint
Dimensions20 x 25 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,000
Bid Bid
Buy Jose Herrera - lithografie? Bid from 370!
Jose Herrera (1943) Dutch Spanish lithography
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions48 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedGlass breakage
Starting bid
€370
Bid Bid
Buy Jose Herrera - lithografie 1/10? Bid from 410!
Jose Herrera (1943) Dutch Spanish lithography 1/10
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions47 x 36 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€410
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Heyboer - Kip - hand ingekleurde ets met rode menie? Bid from 1250!
Anton Heyboer (1924-2005) Dutch Chicken - hand colored etching with red lead
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions101 x 81 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,250
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Rudolf Giger - PATENT OCHSNER? Bid from 1000!
Hans Rudolf Giger (1940-2014) Swiss PATENT OCHSNER
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions79 x 59 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€1,000
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - OOR (listen to this)? Bid from 395!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch OOR (listen to this)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions85 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - 1991 - Raven? Bid from 349!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian 1991 - Raven
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions68 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€349
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - 1976 - Femmes oiseaux à l'arc en ciel? Bid from 449!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian 1976 - Rainbow bird women
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions75.2 x 55.9 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€449
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - 1977 - Herbes - Hele mooie kleuren Litho bijna 50 jaar oud? Bid from 349!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian 1977 - Herbes - Very beautiful colored lithograph, almost 50 years old
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€349
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - 1978 - Vrouw met de vogel - Mooi kunstwerk bijna 50 jaar oud. In Lijst!? Bid from 349!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian 1978 - Woman with the bird - Beautiful work of art, almost 50 years old. In List!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions33.5 x 26 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€349
Bid Bid
Buy Tiny van der Sar - Hortes Leiden? Bid from 1000!
Tiny van der Sar (1955) Dutch Hortes Leiden
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions70 x 100 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,000
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - zeefdruk: Bird in summer landscape - 1977 (nieuwe lijst)? Bid from 1500!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch screen print: Bird in summer landscape - 1977 (new frame)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions90.5 x 75.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,500
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - 'Met bibberende ogen bezigtigd'? Bid from 375!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch 'With trembling eyes'
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions63 x 53 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - 'Go Man Go' (mooi gelijst)? Bid from 525!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch 'Go Man Go' (nicely framed)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions90 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€525
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - ingelijste zeefdruk: Bumper to bumper? Bid from 395!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch framed screen print: Bumper to bumper
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions64 x 49 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Ik(nette lijst!)? Bid from 599!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch oil on canvas: red in black
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions98.5 x 88 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€599
Bid Bid
Buy Ton Schulten - ingelijste zeefdruk op papier: Herfst - 1998? Bid from 375!
Ton Schulten (1938) Dutch framed screen print on paper: Autumn - 1998
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions80 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - Houtdruk: de liggende stoelen - 2000? Bid from 429!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) Dutch Woodcut: Man of Hearts - 2015
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions32 x 49.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€429
Bid Bid
Buy Antonio Saura - Map: Vier maskers bij zelfportretten van Antonio Saura / Quatro Mascaras? Bid from 895!
Antonio Saura (1930-1998) Spanish screen print: Iggy
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions67 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€895
Bid Bid
Buy Ton Schulten - Zeefdruk: Voorjaar - 1995? Bid from 400!
Ton Schulten (1938) Dutch Screen print: Between the trees - 1997
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions67 x 53 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€400
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Ingelijste zeefdruk: King Jammys - 1994(nette lijst)? Bid from 499!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Stone lithograph: Athens church - 1987
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions108 x 87 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Ton Schulten - Zeefdruk: Branding van de zon - 1999? Bid from 595!
Ton Schulten (1938) Dutch screen print: Iggy
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions121 x 92 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€595
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Zeefdruk: Guitar man? Bid from 750!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Screen print: "see a grown man cry" - 1993
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions74 x 121 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€750
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Ik? Bid from 475!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Framed lithograph: "Joie exuberante" I - II - 2008 (Neat frame)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions91 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€475
Bid Bid
Buy Robert Zandvliet - Litho: Abstracte compositie - 2005 (afgeprijsd!)? Bid from 399!
Robert Zandvliet (1970) Dutch Lithograph: Abstract composition - 2005 (discounted!)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions76 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Arnold van Griensven - portfolio chips en garnalen: 7 etsen - 1990? Bid from 499!
Arnold van Griensven (1945) Dutch portfolio chips and shrimps: 7 etchings - 1990
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Armando - Ingelijste litho: Die kanone - 1997? Bid from 495!
Armando (1929-2018) Dutch German Framed mixed media: "Sell everything you..." - 1970 (large work!)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions84 x 103 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Shusaku Arakawa - Zeefdruk: The old story? Bid from 495!
Shusaku Arakawa (1936-2010) American Screen printing: The old story
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions90 x 69 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Robert Zandvliet - Litho: Abstracte compositie - 2005? Bid from 399!
Robert Zandvliet (1970) Dutch Litho: Abstract composition - 2005
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions76 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Jiri Anderle - "Perseus und Gráie" 1981 - Auflage 70 - handsigniert-nummeriert? Bid from 699!
Jiri Anderle (1936) Czech "Figure with dark background II" 1985 - edition 40 - hand signed
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions48 x 64.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€699
Bid Bid
Buy Jiri Anderle - „El Ladid" (Zyklus Kamasutra) 1973 - Auflage 70 - handsigniert-nummeriert? Bid from 900!
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions76.5 x 63.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€900
Bid Bid
Buy Jiri Anderle - „KAMASUTRA II" 1973 - Auflage 70 - handsigniert-nummeriert? Bid from 900!
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions80 x 64 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€900
Bid Bid
Buy Jiri Anderle - "L´estro armonico" - Ant. Vivaldi, 1988 - Auflage 60 - handsigniert-nummeriert? Bid from 600!
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions64.5 x 48 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€600
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Verkade - Ingelijste litho: "Omhelzing, de kus, gesprek - 1997? Bid from 350!
Kees Verkade (1941-2020) Dutch Framed lithograph: "Joie exuberante" I - II - 2008 (Neat frame)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions44 x 93 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - Grote zeefdruk: 2019? Bid from 495!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) Dutch large screen print: 2004
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions80 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - Houtdruk: Lester - 2019? Bid from 429!
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions42 x 59.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€429
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - Houtdruk: Kan met theepot in bruin - 1999? Bid from 429!
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions46.5 x 56.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€429
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - Grote zeefdruk: 2004 (laatste exemplaar)? Bid from 650!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) Dutch Large screen print: 2004 (last copy)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60.5 x 63.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€650
Bid Bid