3. Artists
  5. De Keerkring

De Keerkring

Founded in 1949 - dissolved in 1999

Buy Corneille - 1998 - Une belle journée de l’été (Een mooie zomerdag) - Prachtige lijst!? Bid from 399!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian 1998 - Une belle journée de l'été (A beautiful summer day) - Beautiful frame!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 56 x 70 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Bord/schaal 'Vuurvogel'? Bid from 55!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Plate/bowl 'Firebird'
Dimensions 2.8 x 30 x 30 cm (h x w x d)
Signed Marked/Brand sticker
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Dolf Zwerver - De zwaluw hoort mij? Bid from 100!
Dolf Zwerver (1932-2010) Dutch The swallow hears me
Technique Etching
Dimensions 26.5 x 26.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Current bid
€100
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Roland Topor - ohne Titel? Bid from 200!
Roland Topor (1936-1997) French untitled
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 65 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - ingelijste litho: Eté et as de coeur - 1969? Bid from 495!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian framed lithograph: Eté et as de coeur - 1969
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 67.5 x 47.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Zeefdruk: Le chat qui danse - 1996? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Screen print: Le chat qui danse - 1996
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 38 x 28 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho: 'Les fleurs du mal (Baudelaire)' (1973)? Bid from 230!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Litho: 'The Flowers of Evil (Baudelaire)' (1973)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 41 x 30 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€230
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - zeefdruk: konijn op muziekpapier - 1990? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian screen print: rabbit on music paper - 1990
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 39 x 54 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - zeefdruk: Le reveil- 1992? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian screen print: Le reveil- 1992
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 38 x 49.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Zeefdruk: tete pensive,soleil rouge - 2000? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Screen print: tete pensive, soleil rouge - 2000
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 43 x 34 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Zeefdruk: femme et oiseau- 2000? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Screenprint: femme et oiseau - 2000
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 40.5 x 30.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Dirkje Kuik - Map met 9 litho's: "Alkmaar, de oude stad"? Bid from 400!
Dirkje Kuik (1929-2008) Dutch Litho: View
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 41.5 x 35.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€400
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Ingelijste zeefdruk - 1998? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian framed watercolor: Les jonquilles V - 1997 (Offer, heavily discounted!!)
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 52.5 x 44 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Lithograph: ‘Le Divan Bleu’ (1979)? Bid from 399!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Lithograph: ‘Le Divan Bleu’ (1979)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 50 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - 3 kleurenlitho's op een blad: Entre vos levres pures - 1964? Bid from 425!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian 3 color lithos on one sheet: Entre vos levres pures - 1964
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 31 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€425
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho: Rose Tropique - 1972? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Litho: Tropic Rose - 1972
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 50 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenlitho: Carnaval des oiseaux - 2002? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Kleurenlitho: Carnival of the Birds - 2002
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 45 x 53 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - ingelijste litho:De betovering van de zomer - 1977 (nette lijst!!!)? Bid from 399!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian framed lithograph: The enchantment of summer - 1977 (neat frame!!!)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 94 x 77 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Kleuren ets en aquatint, Plaisir et tristesse de l’amour nr. 3 - Ingelijst? Bid from 500!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Color etching and aquatint, Plaisir et tristesse de l'amour no. 3 - Framed
Technique Etching
Dimensions 83 x 73 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Current bid
€500
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - 2 boeken: biografie 2000 (>576 pag.) & Cobra hardcover1988? Bid from 50!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch 2 books: biography 2000 (>576 pages) & Cobra hardcover 1988
Technique Soft cover
Dimensions 23 x 15 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Berserik - Litho: Olieampje - 1988? Bid from 65!
Herman Berserik (1921-2002) Dutch litho: Fleures I
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 20 x 23.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Rooskens - litho; compositie - 1967? Bid from 275!
Anton Rooskens (1906-1976) Dutch lithograph; composition - 1967
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 30 x 38.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - ets: echtpaar? Bid from 299!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch etching: married couple
Technique Etching
Dimensions 65.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - 240800 - CoBra Cat 2003? Bid from 195!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Winter image IV
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 21 x 28.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€195
Bid Bid
Buy Pieter Holstein - Litho op papier, Spoor van daden - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Pieter Holstein (1934) Dutch Lithograph on paper, Trace of deeds - Framed
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 66 x 81.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Current bid
€40
1 bid
Bid Bid
Technique Lithograph
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - litho: Labyrismen - 1968? Bid from 299!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch litho: Labyrismen - 1968
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 38 x 47.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Constant: labyrismen - 1968? Bid from 299!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Constant: labyrismen - 1968
Technique Lithograph
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Jaap Wagemaker - Jaap Wagemaker, Abstracte vorm, Linosnede? Bid from 75!
Jaap Wagemaker (1906-1972) Dutch Jaap Wagemaker, Abstract shape, Linocut
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 40 x 30 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Framed Framed
Current bid
€85
2 bids
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Boek: aan Constant met 20 werken van verschillende kunstenaars? Bid from 325!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Book: to Constant with 20 works by different artists
Technique Hardcover
Dimensions 34.5 x 24 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€325
Bid Bid
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 38.5 x 30 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Naakte dame? Bid from 1300!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Naked lady
Technique Aquarelle
Dimensions 56 x 66 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€1,300
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Berserik - De Fiets, Kleurenlitho 1969, oplage 12/23? Bid from 50!
Herman Berserik (1921-2002) Dutch The Bicycle, Color lithograph 1969, edition 12/23
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 30 x 20 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Current bid
€50
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Ingelijste zeefdruk - 1991? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Framed screen print - 1991
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 40 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - zeefdruk: Mémoire de Bali 2 - 1993? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian screen print: Mémoire de Bali 2 - 1993
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 32.5 x 25.3 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - zeefdruk:La Femme et L’oiseau - 1993? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian zeefdruk:The Woman and the Bird - 1993
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 32.5 x 39.2 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - litho: La vie verte - 2003? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian litho: Green life - 2003
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 32 x 23.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - litho: L'oiseau Jaune a la Lune - 1996? Bid from 275!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian litho: The Yellow Bird has the Moon - 1996
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 45 x 57 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid