3. Artists
  5. Fryske Kultuerried

Fryske Kultuerried

Founded in 1945

Fryske Kultuerried

The foundations for this initiative were laid during the war. The Fryske Kultuerried was a cultural council that, after the war, was involved in social and geographical cultural dissemination, musical education, and maintaining contacts with regional and national organizations. In addition, the Fryske Kultuerried organized courses aimed at increasing amateur art practice.

Buy Anton Voorzanger - Gouache, Frans landshap - Ingelijst? Bid from 100!
Anton Voorzanger (1918-2011) Dutch Gouache, French landscape - Framed
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions29.5 x 36.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Voorzanger - Aquarel, Winterlandschap - Ingelijst? Bid from 100!
Anton Voorzanger (1918-2011) Dutch Watercolor, Winter landscape - Framed
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions41 x 31 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Jopie Huisman - Litho roodbaaien hemd? Bid from 100!
Jopie Huisman (1922-2000) Dutch Litho red bay shirt
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions51 x 39 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€100
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Wim van der Veer - Rietlandschap? Bid from 199!
Wim van der Veer (1939) Dutch Rietlandschap
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions51 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€199
Bid Bid
Buy Jan van der Kooi - Gezicht op Venetie? Bid from 495!
Jan van der Kooi (1957) Dutch Italian landscape
TechniqueBrush (Ink)
Dimensions55 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Jan van der Kooi - Italiaans landschap? Bid from 475!
TechniqueBrush (Ink)
Dimensions53 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€475
Bid Bid
Buy Olav Cleofas van Overbeek - Litho, Kom - Ingelijst? Bid from 149!
Olav Cleofas van Overbeek (1946) Dutch Lithograph, Bowl - Framed
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions65 x 49.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€149
Bid Bid
Buy Olav Cleofas van Overbeek - Stilleven met blauwe kom? Bid from 149!
Olav Cleofas van Overbeek (1946) Dutch Still life with blue bowl
TechniqueLithograph
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€149
Bid Bid