3. Artists
  5. Nieuwe Ploeg

Nieuwe Ploeg

Founded in 1951 - dissolved in 1959

The New Squad

De Nieuwe Ploeg was an artistic working group that originated in Voorburg. The working group was particularly interested in sculpture. From 1956 there is more interest in painting. What the Nieuwe Ploeg was revolutionary in was the fact that they organized outdoor exhibitions. De Nieuwe Ploeg has organized three. Especially the exhibitions in which non-figurative work made with non-traditional materials was shown were very controversial. Shortly after the last exhibition of the Nieuwe Ploeg, the Posthoorngroep was founded. Later again, the members united in Atoll.

Buy Corneille - portrait imaginair 1982? Bid from 650!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian portrait imaginair 1982
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions89 x 74 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€650
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenzeefdruk GRONINGEN uit 2002? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color screen print GRONINGEN from 2002
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Voetballers? Bid from 150!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Football players
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions43 x 58 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - 1989 - Compositie met vrouw en vogel op bladmuziek - Hommage a Satie? Bid from 499!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian 1989 - Composition with woman and bird on sheet music - Hommage a Satie
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions73 x 87 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - 'Portrait d' un été? Bid from 350!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian 'Portrait of a Summer
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions61 x 71 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Six rêves peints? Bid from 175!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Six painted dreams
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions80 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho, Heure tardive - Ingelijst? Bid from 375!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Lithograph, Heure tardive - Framed
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions74 x 87 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - L heure du matelas? Bid from 375!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Mattress time
TechniqueTerragraph
Dimensions76 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenlitho IMAGE DU PARADIS uit 1998? Bid from 59!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color lithograph IMAGE DU PARADIS from 1998
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions76 x 50 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Luxe uitgave met twee litho's | 'Corneille of de sensualiteit van het gevoel'? Bid from 450!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Luxury edition with two lithographs | 'Corneille or the sensuality of feeling'
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions31 x 26 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Dobbelman - Grote jaren 50 erotische Aquarel "Bilitis / meisjes aan het strand" - gesigneerd? Bid from 80!
Theo Dobbelman (1906-1984) Dutch Large 1950s erotic watercolor "Bilitis / girls at the beach" - signed
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions48 x 34 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - 2004 - Impression de la Havane? Bid from 450!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian 2009 - Havana Print
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions45 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - L’arbre rouge, litho (mooi ingelijst, groot)? Bid from 395!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian L'arbre rouge, lithograph (beautifully framed, large)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions92 x 72 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€395
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Naakte vrouw, de ogen gesloten, zeefdruk (groot)? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Naked woman, eyes closed, screen print (large)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions84 x 64 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Doortje - 1978 (nette lijst!)? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Framed screen print: Doortje - 1978 (neat frame!)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions77 x 63 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - 2000 - Les footballeurs le Ballon d ' or - 24 karaat aangebracht op de bal? Bid from 395!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian 2000 - Les footballeurs le Ballon d'or - 24 carats applied to the ball
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions44 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Servies? Bid from 40!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Crockery | Serving dish & 6 pastry dishes
TechniqueCeramic
Dimensions8 x 9 x 9 cm (h x w x d)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - litho: La vie verte - 2003? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian litho: Green life - 2003
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions32 x 23.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Zeefdruk: femme et oiseau- 2000? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Screenprint: femme et oiseau - 2000
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions40.5 x 30.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - ingelijste litho: La belle de Cuba - 1967 (oplage 12 stuks, nette lijst!!!)? Bid from 895!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian framed lithograph: La belle de Cuba - 1967 (edition of 12 pieces, neat frame!!!)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions56.5 x 66.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€895
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Zeefdruk: tete pensive,soleil rouge - 2000? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Screen print: tete pensive, soleil rouge - 2000
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions43 x 34 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - zeefdruk: Le reveil- 1992? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian screen print: Le reveil- 1992
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions38 x 49.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Au coeur de l'été? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian In the heart of summer
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions31.6 x 25.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Boek: aan Constant met 20 werken van verschillende kunstenaars? Bid from 325!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Book: to Constant with 20 works by different artists
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions34.5 x 24 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€325
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - zeefdruk: konijn op muziekpapier - 1990? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian screen print: rabbit on music paper - 1990
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions39 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - ingelijste litho: vogel - 1986? Bid from 395!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian framed lithograph: bird - 1986
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions61 x 77 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Ingelijste litho:La grande fleur - 1974? Bid from 399!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Framed lithograph: La grande fleur - 1974
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions109 x 91 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€399
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - ingelijste litho: Nu bleu et oiseau - 1981 (nette lijst!)? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian framed lithograph: Nu bleu et oiseau - 1981 (neat frame!)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions85 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Ingelijste litho:Oiseau fleur du ciel - 1972? Bid from 399!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Framed lithograph: Oiseau fleur du ciel - 1972
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions109 x 91 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€399
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Constant - Ingelijste ets/aquatint: Plaisir et tristesse de l'amour - 1979 (nette lijst!)? Bid from 1250!
Constant (1920-2005) Dutch Framed etching/aquatint: Plaisir et tristesse de l'amour - 1979 (neat frame!)
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions74 x 84 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,250
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Zonder titel? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Without title
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedGlass breakage
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Wolvecamp - Kleuren litho: Personage - 1988? Bid from 250!
Theo Wolvecamp (1925-1992) Dutch lithograph: Abstract composition - 1987
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions65 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Co Westerik - Ingelijste kleuren zeefdruk: paar - 1972 (nette lijst!)? Bid from 295!
Co Westerik (1924-2018) Dutch Framed color screen print: pair - 1972 (neat frame!)
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions70 x 84 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - 1998 - Une belle journée de l’été (Een mooie zomerdag) - Een mooie lijst? Bid from 450!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian 1998 - A beautiful summer day
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions56 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Litho: nachtfeest - 1978? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Litho: night party - 1978
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions74 x 64 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - litho: Ollintonatiuh - 1973? Bid from 299!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian members: Ollintonatiuh - 1973
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions65.5 x 50.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€299
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - litho: la Traviata - 1990? Bid from 275!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian litho: La Traviata - 1990
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions75.5 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Ingelijste zeefdruk - 1991? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Framed screen print - 1991
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions40 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
TechniqueLithograph
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid