3. items
  5. country

Ireland Ireland

On this page you will find the artworks of all artists of Irish nationality.

Buy A.R. Penck - 2 ingelijste litho's? Bid from 250!
A.R. Penck (1939-2017) German Irish 2 framed lithographs
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions42 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€250
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy A.R. Penck - Weltrad? Bid from 350!
A.R. Penck (1939-2017) German Irish Spirit of Europe
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions100 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy A.R. Penck - Spirit of Europe? Bid from 400!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions124 x 87 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€400
Bid Bid
Buy Carol van den Boom-Cairns - Moeder met kleuter? Bid from 550!
Carol van den Boom-Cairns (1941) Irish Mother with toddler
TechniqueBronze
Dimensions29.5 x 11 x 10 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€550
Bid Bid
Buy A.R. Penck - Boek met zeefdruk op karton, Ich bin...? Bid from 200!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions30 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy A.R. Penck - Kein Titel? Bid from 750!
A.R. Penck (1939-2017) German Irish No title
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions51 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€750
Bid Bid
Buy A.R. Penck - Kein Titel? Bid from 500!
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions39 x 27 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€500
Bid Bid
Buy A.R. Penck - Kleurenlitho | 'Pferd' | 1991 (Ingelijst)? Bid from 600!
A.R. Penck (1939-2017) German Irish Color lithograph | 'Pferd' | 1991 (Framed)
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions81 x 103 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€600
Bid Bid
Buy A.R. Penck - Kein Titel? Bid from 1200!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions58 x 87 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€1,200
Bid Bid
Buy A.R. Penck - Ohne Titel? Bid from 850!
A.R. Penck (1939-2017) German Irish Untitled
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions85 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€850
Bid Bid
Buy A.R. Penck - Zeichnung? Bid from 600!
A.R. Penck (1939-2017) German Irish drawing
TechniquePencil
Dimensions48 x 37 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€600
Bid Bid
Buy Francis Bacon - Originalplakat der Ausstellung im Haus der Künste in München, 1996? Bid from 50!
Francis Bacon (1909-1992) English Irish original art poster exhibition poster
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions71 x 51 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy A.R. Penck - Uberschau - lithografie gesigneerd - ingelijst? Bid from 175!
A.R. Penck (1939-2017) German Irish - Verhalten - signed lithograph + artist's book A.R.Penck
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions53 x 43 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Sean Scully - Kleurenoffset-litho. Affiche: ROLAND GARROS 2001? Bid from 55!
Sean Scully (1945) American Irish Color offset litho. Poster: ROLAND GARROS 2001
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions76 x 56 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid