Artpointamsterdam
  3. Seller
  5. Artpointamsterdam

Artpointamsterdam

Member since 2013 / Purmerend, The Netherlands

111 items in auction / 1218 sold items

Buy Ruud Aarbodem - Grote gesigneerde - kleine oplage - Glans-Zeefdruk "Paarden"? Bid from 25!
Ruud Aarbodem (1949) Dutch Large signed - small edition - Gloss Screen Print "Horses"
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions39 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€25
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Hoving - Groep NU - jaren 50 houtsnede - man en vrouw - potloodgesigneerd? Bid from 20!
Jan Hoving (1938) Dutch Group NU - 1950s woodcut - man and woman - pencil signed
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions30 x 20 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€20
Bid Bid
Buy Ria Erckens - Kleurrijke abstracte compositie, acrylverf op doek (zeer groot, mooi ingelijst)? Bid from 370!
Ria Erckens (1947) Colorful abstract composition, acrylic on canvas (very large, beautifully framed)
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions100 x 90 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€370
Bid Bid
Buy Jasper Krabbé - gemengde techniek (pastel, aquarel) op papier "nachtlandschap" gesigneerd? Bid from 130!
Jasper Krabbé (1970) Dutch mixed media (pastel, watercolor) on paper signed "night landscape".
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions20 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€130
Bid Bid
Buy Enrique Marin Munoz - gemengde techniek (o.a. collage) "el voyeur" gesigneerd - met catalogi -? Bid from 180!
Enrique Marin Munoz (1935-1992) Spanish mixed media (including collage) "el voyeur" signed - with catalogs -
TechniqueCollage
Dimensions38 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€180
Bid Bid
Buy Paul Ritchie - Schots graficus (etser) - kleine oplage (25) Ets "Muslin landscape" gesigneerd? Bid from 29!
Paul Ritchie (1948) Scottish Scottish graphic artist (etcher) - small edition (25) Etching "Muslin landscape" signed
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions60 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€29
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Heyboer - jaren 80 - Acrylverf op doek - de Oervogel - gesigneerd - ingelijst? Bid from 340!
Anton Heyboer (1924-2005) Dutch 1980s - Acrylic on canvas - the Primordial Bird - signed - framed
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions55 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€340
Bid Bid
Buy Henry Schouten - Fraai realistisch geschilderd 19e eeuws olieverf / doek "Jachthonden"gesigneerd? Bid from 850!
Henry Schouten (1857-1927) Belgian Dutch Beautifully realistically painted 19th century oil paint / canvas "Yacht
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions75 x 95 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€850
Bid Bid
Buy Franz Eggenschwiler - Gründer Berner Arbeitsgemeinschaft - Fünf! (5) ursprüngliche Telefonzeichnungen? Bid from 125!
Franz Eggenschwiler (1930-2000) Swiss Founder Bernese Working Group - Five! (5) original telephone drawings
TechniquePencil
Dimensions21 x 15 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Henk van Gemert - Grote (125x90cm) gemengde techniek (acryl,collage,aquarel)-1975 - mooi ingelijst? Bid from 490!
Henk van Gemert (1913-2002) Dutch Large (125x90cm) mixed media (acrylic, collage, watercolor) - 1975 - beautifully framed
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions125 x 90 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€490
Bid Bid
Buy Pat Gentenaar - Torley - Gemengde techniek/collage op geschept papier "" Willow Cat" - GROOT -? Bid from 160!
Pat Gentenaar - Torley (1949) American Mixed media/collage on handmade paper "Willow Cat" - LARGE -
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions100 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€160
Bid Bid
Buy Dorus Arts - Fraai omstreeks 1950 geschilderd olieverf "bos en heidegezicht" - GROOT!? Bid from 270!
Dorus Arts (1901-1961) Dutch Beautifully painted oil painting "forest and heathland view" around 1950 - LARGE!
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions65 x 90 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€270
Bid Bid
Buy Albert Blitz - Groot in 1964 geschilderd surrealistisch olieverf op paneel - gesigneerd? Bid from 130!
Albert Blitz (1938-2022) Dutch Large surreal oil on panel painted in 1964 - signed
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions60 x 110 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
Starting bid
€130
Bid Bid
Buy Albert Hennig - Gruppe Die verschollene Generation - gem. Technik - landschaft - signiert? Bid from 130!
Albert Hennig (1907-1998) German Group The Lost Generation - mixed technique - landscape - signed
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions29 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€130
Bid Bid
Buy Jörg Remé - Grote karakteristieke kleuren Lithografie - 1981 - potloodgesigneerd? Bid from 30!
Jörg Remé (1941) German Dutch Large characteristic colors Lithograph - 1981 - pencil signed
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions66 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Dirk Meesters - Mooi omstreeks 1930 geschilderd olieverf "rustend span paarden" gesigneerd? Bid from 280!
Dirk Meesters (1899-1950) Dutch Beautiful oil painting "resting team of horses" painted around 1930, signed
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions80 x 100 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€280
Bid Bid
Buy Siep van den Berg - 1 houtskool (boslandschap) en 1 inkt (vrouwelijk naakt) tekening - gesigneerd? Bid from 30!
Siep van den Berg (1913-1998) Dutch 1 charcoal (forest landscape) and 1 ink (female nude) drawing - signed
TechniquePen (Ink)
Dimensions30 x 38 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€30
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Reinier Lucassen - Grote kleuren-Litho "portret van de hechte k.k. 1967" zeer kleine oplage (20)? Bid from 100!
Reinier Lucassen (1939) Dutch Large color lithograph "portrait of the close k.k. 1967" very small edition (20)
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions61 x 71 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Theodor Werner - Fünfziger Jahre - auflage (100 ex) original Serigrafie - Komposition II signiert? Bid from 32!
Theodor Werner German Fifties - edition (100 ex) original serigraph - Composition II signed
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions50 x 39 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€32
Bid Bid
Buy Henk van Woerden - Grote gemengde techniek (o.a. Pastel) - gesigneerd - fraai ingelijst? Bid from 70!
Henk van Woerden (1947-2005) Dutch Large mixed media (including Pastel) - signed - beautifully framed
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions75 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Grote UNICA (1/3) reliëf Ets/aquatint "takara Patpong" - Galerie Petit 600€? Bid from 120!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch Large UNICA (1/3) relief Etching/aquatint "takara Patpong" - Galerie Petit 600€
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions49.5 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Ewald Spieker - Unieke en grote gemengde techniek van deze typograaf en beeldend kunstenaar? Bid from 90!
Ewald Spieker (1950) Dutch Unique and large mixed media by this typographer and visual artist
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions80 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy henry Wilkinson - Brits graficus - originele Ets en aquatint "twee jachthonden" - gesigneerd? Bid from 60!
henry Wilkinson (1921-2011) English British graphic artist - original etching and aquatint "two hunting dogs" - signed
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions48 x 58 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Albert Hennig - Leipzig "Die verschollene Generation - aquarel en inkt - fraai ingelijst - 1962? Bid from 130!
Albert Hennig (1907-1998) German Leipzig "Die verschollene Generation - watercolor and ink - beautifully framed - 1962
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions40 x 44 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€130
Bid Bid
Buy Hans van Norden - Grote, in 1986 geschilderde karikaturale aquarel "man alleen" gesigneerd? Bid from 40!
Hans van Norden (1915-2011) Dutch Large caricatured watercolor "man alone" painted in 1986, signed
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions30 x 25 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Arthur Stam - Grote 1988 gemengde techniek "naakte dames / love game" gesigneerd? Bid from 47!
Arthur Stam (1953) Dutch Large 1988 mixed media "naked ladies / love game" signed
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions83.5 x 93.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportBoard
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€47
Bid Bid
Buy Klaus Jürgen Fischer - Kunstakademie Düsseldorf - "Gruppe SYN" - 1963 Litho - Komposition - signiert? Bid from 34!
Klaus Jürgen Fischer (1930) German Düsseldorf Art Academy - "Group SYN" - 1963 litho - composition - signed
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions39 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€34
Bid Bid
Buy Liesbeth Rahder - Fraaie - zeer kleine oplage - Reliëf zeefdruk "boek en beeld" - prof. ingelijst? Bid from 20!
Liesbeth Rahder (1955) Dutch Beautiful - very small edition - Relief screen print "book and image" - prof. incorporated
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions70 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€20
Bid Bid
Buy Laetitia de Haas - 1992 - olieverf op doek "CAFFÈ DEL TASSO BERGAMO" met opdracht - gesigneerd? Bid from 300!
Laetitia de Haas (1948) Dutch 1992 - oil on canvas "CAFFÈ DEL TASSO BERGAMO" with dedication - signed
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions46 x 36 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Laetitia de Haas - 1982 - olieverf op doek "Koniginnedag op Marken" met opdracht - gesigneerd? Bid from 240!
Laetitia de Haas (1948) Dutch 1982 - oil on canvas "Koninginnedag op Marken" with dedication - signed
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions26 x 20 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPanel
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€240
Bid Bid
Buy Yvonne Schot - 1977 zeer kleine oplage (10) Litho "Duivenmelker en de kampioen" met opdracht? Bid from 30!
Yvonne Schot (1944) Dutch 1977 very small edition (10) Litho "Pigeon fancier and the champion" with dedication
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions20 x 22 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Jef Diederen - Grote 1966 Lithografie op papier - + museum van Bommelboek - potloodgesigneerd? Bid from 60!
Jef Diederen (1920-2009) Dutch Large 1966 Lithograph on paper - + museum van Bommel book - pencil signed
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions54 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Sebastiao Rodrigues - Gallery AbrahamArt Eindhoven - grote gemengde techniek "Preludio do Amanhecer"? Bid from 380!
Sebastiao Rodrigues (1954) Brazilian Gallery AbrahamArt Eindhoven - large mixed media "Preludio do Amanhecer"
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions120 x 150 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€380
Bid Bid
Buy Rick Triest - Grote & krachtige gemengde techniek (acryl en goudverf/aquarel) op doek? Bid from 480!
Rick Triest (1989) Dutch Large & powerful mixed media (acrylic and gold paint/watercolour) on canvas
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions100 x 100 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€480
Bid Bid
Buy Albert Hennig - Gruppe "Die verschollene Generation" - aquarel - jongen met pet - gesigneerd? Bid from 110!
Albert Hennig (1907-1998) German Gruppe "Die verschollene Generation" - watercolor - boy with cap - signed
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions38 x 31 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€110
Bid Bid
Buy Hans van Efferen - TWEE (2) -1969- Etsen Stilleven en zelfportret aan tafel - potloodgesigneerd? Bid from 30!
Hans van Efferen (1934) Dutch TWO (2) -1969- Etching Still life and self-portrait at the table - signed in pencil
TechniqueDrypoint
Dimensions50 x 39 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Arty Grimm - 2004 - Expressionistisch abstracte zeefdruk op Arches - potloodgesigneerd? Bid from 30!
Arty Grimm (1950) Dutch 2004 - Expressionist abstract screen print on Arches - pencil signed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions48.5 x 38.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Piet Schopping - Outsider Art - groot acrylverf op doek - dames portret - gesigneerd? Bid from 70!
Piet Schopping (1955) Dutch Outsider Art - large acrylic on canvas - woman's portrait - signed
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions85 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Gerard Muller - Grote gemengde techniek "Amsterdam (magere) Brug vroege ochtend" gesigneerd? Bid from 30!
Gerard Muller (1861-1929) Dutch Large mixed media "Amsterdam (skinny) Bridge early morning" signed
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions67 x 52 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Safar - ca. 1960 - Ets en Aquatint "vrouwelijk naakt" beperkte oplage - gesigneerd? Bid from 29!
Karel Safar (1938) Dutch ca. 1960 - Etching and Aquatint "female nude" limited edition - signed
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions26 x 18 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€29
Bid Bid
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Schetsmatige houtskool-tekening - lvrouwelijk naakt - gesigneerd Borras? Bid from 10!
Not or illegibly signed Sketchy charcoal drawing - female nude - signed Borras
TechniquePencil
Dimensions43 x 33 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Ciano Siewert - Grote in 1969 gemaakte aquarel "Zuid Hollands landschap met molen" gesigneerd? Bid from 65!
Ciano Siewert (1942) Dutch Large watercolor "South Holland landscape with mill" made in 1969, signed
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions55 x 75 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Ad Willemen - Grote minimalistische Ets "principle of weaving" zeer kleine oplage!? Bid from 45!
Ad Willemen (1941-2013) Dutch Large minimalist etching "principle of weaving" very small edition!
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions105 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Samore - Set van 6 offset foto prints "White Dahlia" - Galerie Rodolphe Janssen Brussel? Bid from 170!
Sam Samore (1953) American Set of 6 offset photo prints "White Dahlia" - Galerie Rodolphe Janssen Brussels
TechniqueC-Print
Dimensions15 x 20.4 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€170
Bid Bid