artleas
  3. Seller
  5. artleas

artleas

Member since 2018 / Sankt Gallen, Switzerland

68 items in auction / 51 sold items

Buy Alex Katz - gesigneerde litho “Self Portrait” - ingelijst? Bid from 890!
Alex Katz (1927) American signed lithograph “Self Portrait” - framed
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions78 x 57 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€890
Bid Bid
Buy Arnulf Rainer - "Pintorarium" handmatig beschilderd met aquarel door de kunstenaar + boek? Bid from 2900!
Arnulf Rainer (1929) Austrian "Pintorarium" painted manually with watercolor by the artist + book
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions45 x 120 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€2,900
Bid Bid
Buy Erik Andriesse - uniek werk : Monotype `rooie hond´ - zeer fraai ingelijst? Bid from 950!
Erik Andriesse (1957-1993) Dutch unique work: Monotype 'red dog' - very beautifully framed
TechniqueMonotype
Dimensions50 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€950
Bid Bid
Buy Jeroen Henneman - Prachtig origineel werk in gemengde techniek? Bid from 790!
Jeroen Henneman (1943) Dutch Beautiful original work in mixed media
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions72 x 58 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€790
Bid Bid
Buy Barbara Bloom - Limited edition 8 Giftwrap Papers in a Linen Box+Print/Boek gesigneerd/genummerd? Bid from 390!
Barbara Bloom (1951) Dutch German American Limited edition 8 Giftwrap Papers in a Linen Box+Print/Book signed/numbered
TechniqueMixed printing techniques
Dimensions34 x 44 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€390
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Heesen - Uniek glazen object in vaasvorm, handgesigneerd? Bid from 135!
Willem Heesen (1925-2007) Dutch Unique glass object in vase shape, hand signed
TechniqueGlass
Dimensions19 x 12 x 12 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€135
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Heesen - Uniek rond glazen object, handgesigneerd? Bid from 240!
Willem Heesen (1925-2007) Dutch Unique round glass object, hand signed
TechniqueGlass
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€240
Bid Bid
Buy Bernard Heesen - Uniek glazen object in organische vaasvorm, handgesigneerd? Bid from 230!
Bernard Heesen (1958) Dutch Unique glass object in organic vase shape, hand signed
TechniqueGlass
Dimensions20 x 21 x 21.5 cm (h x w x d)
SignedHand signed
Starting bid
€230
Bid Bid
Buy Kang Yu - Snake Head Woman - schilderij in acryl? Bid from 390!
Kang Yu (1963) Chinese Snake Head Woman - painting in acrylic
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions60.5 x 80.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€390
Bid Bid
Buy Ruth Root - uniek werk - Collage in papier & acryl - mooi ingelijst? Bid from 690!
Ruth Root (1967) American unique work - Collage in paper & acrylic - beautifully framed
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions30 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€690
Bid Bid
Buy Joseph Beuys - Gesigneerde Art Card “La rivoluzione siamo noi” 1972 plus 2x Art book? Bid from 189!
Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) German Gesigneerde Art Card “We are the revolution” 1972 plus 2x Art book
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions44 x 34 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€189
Bid Bid
Buy Paul Blanca - Gesigneerd & ingelijst, Portret van Dorien? Bid from 370!
Paul Blanca (1958-2021) Dutch Signed & framed, Portrait of Dorien
TechniqueSilver print (Classical Photo)
Dimensions78 x 75 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€370
Bid Bid
Buy Damien Hirst - gesigneerd uitgave van "Beyond Belief "? Bid from 189!
Damien Hirst (1965) English gesigneerd uitgave van "Beyond Belief "
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions28 x 22 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€189
Bid Bid
Buy Zhuang Hong Yi - Tweeluik/Diptych FACE - Gemengde techniek? Bid from 2850!
Zhuang Hong Yi (1962) Chinese Dutch Diptych/Diptych FACE - Mixed media
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions69 x 90 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€2,850
Bid Bid
Buy Michael Parkes - uniek werk - Originele tekening in pastel - mooi ingelijst? Bid from 1090!
Michael Parkes (1944) American unique work - Original drawing in pastel - beautifully framed
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions100 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,090
Bid Bid
Buy Sol LeWitt - ZELDZAAM, Ets met aquatint "Black & Gray #3" , prachtig ingelijst, 1991, GROOT? Bid from 2900!
Sol LeWitt (1928-2007) American RARE, Etching with aquatint "Black & Gray #3", beautifully framed, 1991, LARGE
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions104 x 74 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€2,900
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Henderikse - Collage met Art Card + Art Book : ZERO? Bid from 149!
Jan Henderikse (1937) Dutch Collage met Art Card + Art Book : ZERO
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions43 x 53 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€149
Bid Bid
Buy Marcel Wanders - Sitting Mickey in wit in mooie doos met certificaat? Bid from 149!
Marcel Wanders (1963) Dutch Sitting Mickey in white in a beautiful box with certificate
Dimensions12 x 13.5 x 13.5 cm (h x w x d)
SignedMarked/Brand sticker
Starting bid
€149
Bid Bid
Buy Marcel Wanders - Sitting Mickey in glanzend rood / uitverkocht? Bid from 149!
Marcel Wanders (1963) Dutch Sitting Mickey in shiny red
SignedMarked/Brand sticker
Starting bid
€149
Bid Bid
Buy Andy Warhol - Zeefdruk Hans Christian Andersen FS II 397 - genummerd + CoA? Bid from 8900!
Andy Warhol (1928-1987) American Screen print Hans Christian Andersen FS II 397 - numbered + CoA
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions107 x 107 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€8,900
Bid Bid
Buy Dave Muller - Prachtig origineel werk in gemengde techniek - groot !? Bid from 1750!
Dave Muller (1964) American Beautiful original work in mixed media - large!
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions90 x 110 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,750
Bid Bid
Buy Keith Haring - “The Radiant Dancer” - LED Neon - Limited Edition - met CoA? Bid from 370!
Keith Haring (1958-1990) American “The Radiant Dancer”  - LED Neon - Limited Edition - met CoA
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions50 x 45 x 5.5 cm (h x w x d)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€370
Bid Bid
Buy Rupert Jasen Smith - Homage to Andy Warhol No.4, TP gesigneerd UNIEK? Bid from 3900!
Rupert Jasen Smith (1953-1989) American Homage to Andy Warhol No.4, TP signed UNIQUE
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions132 x 132 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€3,900
Bid Bid
Buy Andy Warhol - Zeefdruk, Marilyn - Ingelijst? Bid from 2390!
Andy Warhol (1928-1987) American Screen print, Marilyn - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions100 x 100 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€2,390
Bid Bid
Buy Andy Warhol - Zeefdruk, The Witch - Ingelijst? Bid from 2390!
Andy Warhol (1928-1987) American Screenprint, Santa Claus - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€2,390
Bid Bid
Buy Julian Schnabel - Pigmentdruk "Childhood II" gesigneerd & ingelijst? Bid from 1390!
Julian Schnabel (1951) American Pigment print "Childhood II" signed & framed
Dimensions100 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,390
Bid Bid
Buy Jean-Michel Basquiat - Neon LED Light “PEZ Dispenser” met CoA © Estate of Jean-Michel Basquiat? Bid from 299!
Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) American Neon LED Light “PEZ Dispenser” met CoA © Estate of Jean-Michel Basquiat
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions40 x 50 x 5 cm (h x w x d)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Andy Warhol - Neon LED Campbell's SOUP + CoA ©/®/™ The Andy Warhol Foundation? Bid from 598!
Andy Warhol (1928-1987) American Neon LED Campbell's SOUP + CoA ©/®/™ The Andy Warhol Foundation
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions62 x 35.5 x 5.5 cm (h x w x d)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€598
Bid Bid
Buy Jean-Michel Basquiat - Neon LED Light “HEAD” met CoA © Estate of Jean-Michel Basquiat? Bid from 899!
Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) American Neon LED Light “HEAD” met CoA
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions50 x 58 x 5 cm (h x w x d)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€899
Bid Bid
Buy Andy Warhol - Neon LED COW - genummerde editie + CoA ©/®/™ The Andy Warhol Foundation? Bid from 449!
Andy Warhol (1928-1987) American Neon LED COW - numbered edition + CoA ©/®/™ The Andy Warhol Foundation
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions60 x 37 x 5.5 cm (h x w x d)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€449
Bid Bid
Buy Joseph Beuys - Gesigneerde Art Card “Das Wirtschaftswert-PRINZIP 2 Mensch" + Boek? Bid from 239!
Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) German Signed Art Card “The Economic Value PRINCIPLE 2 Human" + Book
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions35 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€239
Bid Bid
Buy Christo - The Umbrellas :dubbele card met originele stof, gesigneerd & boek & persbericht? Bid from 390!
Christo (1935-2020) Bulgarian American The Umbrellas: double card with original fabric, signed & book & press release
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions42 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€390
Bid Bid
Buy Christo - The Umbrellas -dubbele card met originele stof, gesigneerd & boek & persbericht? Bid from 390!
Christo (1935-2020) Bulgarian American The Umbrellas -double card with original fabric, signed & book & press release
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions42 x 32 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€390
Bid Bid
Buy Christo - Surrounded Islands : met originele stof, gesigneerd & boek & persbericht? Bid from 390!
Christo (1935-2020) Bulgarian American Surrounded Islands: with original fabric, signed & book & press release
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions32 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€390
Bid Bid
Buy Elliott Erwitt - XXL Special Limited Edition gesigneerd/genummerd + gesigneerde Art Card? Bid from 750!
Elliott Erwitt (1928) French American XXL Special Limited Edition signed/numbered + signed Art Card
TechniqueOther
Dimensions57 x 43 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€750
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Rudolf Giger - Signed Art Card "Biomechanical Landscape II" + Taschen Art Book HR Giger? Bid from 239!
Hans Rudolf Giger (1940-2014) Swiss Signed Art Card "Biomechanical Landscape II" + Taschen Art Book HR Giger
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions54 x 44 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€239
Bid Bid
Buy Anne Menke - Ingelijste foto gesigneerd, genummerd & Beau comme le monde-Collector's Edition? Bid from 270!
Anne Menke (1967) German Framed photo signed, numbered & Beau comme le monde - Collector's Edition
TechniquePortfolio
Dimensions65 x 55 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€270
Bid Bid
Buy Richard Long - Screen print `A cloudless walk´ , gesigneerd & zeer fraai ingelijst? Bid from 690!
Richard Long (1945) English Screen print 'A cloudless walk', signed & very beautifully framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions50 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€690
Bid Bid
Buy Max Pam - Ingelijste foto, gesigneerd, genummerd & Atlas Monographs - Collector’s Edition? Bid from 690!
Max Pam (1949) Australian Framed photo, signed, numbered & Atlas Monographs - Collector's Edition
TechniquePortfolio
Dimensions54 x 74 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€690
Bid Bid
Buy René Daniëls - UNIEKE Litho getiteld "R`dam" , gesigneerd & fraai ingelijst? Bid from 1190!
René Daniëls (1950) Dutch UNIQUE Lithograph entitled "R`dam", signed & beautifully framed
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions53 x 63 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,190
Bid Bid