KVcollecties
  3. Seller
  5. KVcollecties

KVcollecties

Member since 2013 / Utrecht, The Netherlands

385 items in auction / 2453 sold items

Buy Meertje Kaal - Zeefdruk, Odysseus boot I - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Meertje Kaal (1930-2016) Dutch Screen print, Odysseus boat I - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions51 x 71 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Morren - Linosnede, Trein - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Rob Morren (1968) Dutch Linocut, Train - Framed
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions43 x 73 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jacob Herskind - Zeefdruk, SAS - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Jacob Herskind (1958) Danish - SAS -
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions87.5 x 87.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Arjenne Fakkel - Zeefdruk, De zaak- Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Arjenne Fakkel (1969) Dutch Screen printing, The case - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions56 x 66 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Morren - Linosnede, Totempalen - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Rob Morren (1968) Dutch Linocut, Totem poles - Framed
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions38 x 68 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Toon Kuijpers - Giclée, Business II - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Toon Kuijpers (1954) Dutch Giclée, Business II - Framed
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions78 x 63 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Koster - Gemengde druktechniek op textiel, 007 - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Theo Koster (1952) Dutch Mixed printing technique on textile, 007 - Framed
TechniqueMixed printing techniques
Dimensions77 x 80.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportTextile
FramedFramed
Current bid
€50
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Bijster - Pastel, In Dejlaba - Ingelijst? Bid from 70!
Jan Bijster (1946) Dutch Pastel, In Dejlaba - Framed
TechniquePastel/Crayon
Dimensions66.5 x 81 cm (h x w)
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Henk Koolen - Olieverf op doek, Opeenhoping - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Henk Koolen (1942) Dutch Oil on canvas, Accumulation - Framed
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions52 x 51.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Csilla Kudor - Zeefdruk, On the bike - Ingelijst? Bid from 20!
Csilla Kudor (1969) Romanian Screen print, On the bike - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions78 x 83 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€20
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Morren - Linosnede, Totem III - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Rob Morren (1968) Dutch Linocut, Totem III - Framed
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions103 x 53 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Valentin Bakardjiev - Zeefdruk, Dalem - Ingelijst? Bid from 35!
Valentin Bakardjiev (1970) Bulgarian Screen print, Dalem - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions83 x 93 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Sharon Amir - Zeefdruk, Please don't go - Ingelijst? Bid from 60!
Sharon Amir (1957) Israeli Screenprint, Please don't go - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions53 x 73 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Henk van Vessem - Zonder titel - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Henk van Vessem (1939) Dutch Untitled - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions84.5 x 99 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Thomas Hamann - Gemengde techniek, Tantar I - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Thomas Hamann (1955) German Mixed media, Tantar I - Framed
Dimensions73 x 93 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Bert Houweling - Foto, Santorini VI - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Bert Houweling (1949) Dutch Photo, Santorini VI - Framed
TechniqueC-Print
Dimensions83 x 93 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Janus Nuiten - Aquarel, Lot van drie 'Bomen' - Ingelijst? Bid from 70!
Janus Nuiten (1929-2014) Dutch Watercolour, Lot of three 'Trees' - Framed
TechniqueAquarelle
Dimensions31.5 x 21.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Maya Wildevuur - Acryl op doek, Twee hanen (Groot)? Bid from 450!
Maya Wildevuur (1944-2023) Dutch Acrylic on canvas, Two roosters (Large)
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions151.5 x 300 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Jelle Hoogstra - Gouache, Zonder titel - Ingelijst? Bid from 100!
Jelle Hoogstra (1924-2003) Dutch Gouache, Untitled - Framed
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions82 x 92 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Maya Wildevuur - Acryl en goudverf op doek, Autum - Ingelijst (Groot)? Bid from 500!
Maya Wildevuur (1944-2023) Dutch Acrylic and gold paint on canvas, Autum - Framed (Large)
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions80 x 110 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Current bid
€500
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Henk Koolen - Olieverf op doek, Zonder titel? Bid from 80!
Henk Koolen (1942) Dutch Oil on canvas, Untitled
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions120 x 120 cm (h x w)
SupportCanvas
FramedOn stretcher
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Jelis van Dolderen - Zeefdruk, Paris Partout II - Ingelijst? Bid from 60!
Jelis van Dolderen (1954) Dutch Screenprint, Paris Partout II - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions70.5 x 90.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Schoorel - Gouache, Gouache III - Ingelijst? Bid from 30!
Jan Schoorel (1928) Dutch Gouache, Gouache III - Framed
TechniqueGouache
Dimensions75 x 95.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Helen Nieuwendijk - Acryl op doek, Verborgen landschap? Bid from 60!
Helen Nieuwendijk (1946) Dutch Acrylic on canvas, One and three
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions50 x 40 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedOn stretcher
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Helen Nieuwendijk - Acryl op doek, Zonder titel - Ingelijst (Groot)? Bid from 150!
Helen Nieuwendijk (1946) Dutch Acrylic on canvas, Jazz café - Framed
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions121 x 141 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Holleman - Olieverf op papier, Masker - Ingelijst? Bid from 80!
Jan Holleman (1944) Dutch Oil on paper, Mask - Framed
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions116.5 x 86 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Helen Nieuwendijk - Gemengde techniek op doek, You are under my skin? Bid from 35!
Helen Nieuwendijk (1946) Dutch Mixed media on canvas, You are under my skin
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions24 x 36 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Janus Nuiten - Olieverf op doek, Portret van Lena- Ingelijst? Bid from 100!
Janus Nuiten (1929-2014) Dutch Oil on canvas, Portrait of Lena - Framed
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions111.5 x 76.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Jean Ruiter - Fotografie, Sunset in Pamusak - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Jean Ruiter (1942-2005) Dutch Photography, The news in Foca - Framed
TechniqueC-Print
Dimensions74 x 83 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Mohammed Quraish - Zeefdruk, 123456789 - Ingelijst? Bid from 35!
Mohammed Quraish (1965) Iraqi Screen print, 123456789 - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions83 x 108 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Margriet Smulders - Song of Songs I uit de serie 'Parfum Exotique' (Zeer groot!)? Bid from 2000!
Margriet Smulders (1955) Dutch Song of Songs I from the series 'Parfum Exotique' (Very large!)
TechniqueC-Print
Dimensions240 x 246 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedDibond
Current bid
€2,000
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Ineke Calis - Zeefdruk, Voordeur - Ingelijst? Bid from 35!
Ineke Calis (1946-2014) Dutch Screen print, Front door - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions93 x 83 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Ton van Kesteren - Kleurenets, Krokodillen mannetje - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Ton van Kesteren (1942) Dutch Color etching, Crocodile male - Framed
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions66.5 x 51 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Mark Verdoes - Giclée, Speeldoos - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Mark Verdoes (1960) Dutch Giclée, Music box - Framed
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions53 x 78 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jasper Oostland - Giclée, Hyla Arborea - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Jasper Oostland (1976) Dutch Squirt
TechniqueGiclée
Dimensions113 x 68 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Toon Kuijpers - Zeefdruk, Holland - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Toon Kuijpers (1954) Dutch Screen print, Holland - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions83 x 93 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Abdol Motavassel - Potlood, Zonder titel - Ingelijst? Bid from 30!
Abdol Motavassel (1957) Dutch Iranian Pencil, Untitled - Framed
TechniquePencil
Dimensions31 x 22.5 cm (h x w)
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€30
Bid Bid
Buy Mia Westerhof - Zeefdruk, Forum - Ingelijst? Bid from 40!
Mia Westerhof (1955) Dutch Screenprint, Forum - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions83 x 93 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Koster - Zeefdruk en collage, India dreams 4 - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Theo Koster (1952) Dutch Screen printing and collage, India dreams 4 - Framed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions66.5 x 66.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Helen Nieuwendijk - Gemengde techniek (acrylverf en collage), My heart is my friend? Bid from 20!
Helen Nieuwendijk (1946) Dutch Mixed media (acrylic paint and collage), My heart is my friend
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions26.5 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€20
Bid Bid