3. items
  5. Exclusive Prints

Exclusive Prints

Would you like to buy exclusive prints? Check out the items in auction here!

Buy Hilo Chen - "Beach 37" 1975 - Auflage 250 - handsigniert-nummeriert? Bid from 600!
Hilo Chen (1942) American Taiwanese "Sunbathers on the Roof" 1981 - Edition 30 AP - hand-signed and numbered
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions80 x 105 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€600
Bid Bid
Buy Georges Braque - La Repace - 1963 - ingelijst 60 x 50 cm - In catalogus afgebeeld? Bid from 1750!
Georges Braque (1882-1963) French La Repace - 1963 - framed 60 x 50 cm
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions60 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,750
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Heyboer - Parapsychologie - Jaren 60/70 ets op "van Gelder papier- met Stokje gesigneeerd? Bid from 650!
Anton Heyboer (1924-2005) Dutch Parapsychology - 1960s/70s etching on "van Gelder paper - signed with Stick
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions65 x 99 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€650
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Futurelease? Bid from 395!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Futurelease
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions73 x 83 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Zeefdruk: Tarzan? Bid from 495!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Screen print: "see a grown man cry" - 1993
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions120 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Zeefdruk: Kook van jou? Bid from 650!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Screen printing: Cook yours
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€650
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Bono? Bid from 375!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Framed screen print: Bono
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions40.5 x 50.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Zeefdruk: Red Baron? Bid from 450!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions66 x 88.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Esteban Fekete - DER BERGMANN VON FALUN . 9 FARBHOLZSCHNITTE? Bid from 350!
Esteban Fekete (1924-2009) Hungarian THE MINER OF FALUN. 9 COLOR WOODCUTS
TechniqueWood/Linocut
Dimensions25 x 18.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Kleurenzeefdruk TORSO Handgesigneerd? Bid from 425!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Color screen print TORSO Hand signed
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions112 x 77 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€425
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Rudolf Giger - "Passage" 1971 - Auflage 70 - signiert - nummeriert? Bid from 750!
Hans Rudolf Giger (1940-2014) Swiss "Snake Landscape" 1984-2008 - cooperation with
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions90 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€750
Bid Bid
Buy A.R. Penck - Ohne Titel? Bid from 850!
A.R. Penck (1939-2017) German Irish Untitled
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions85 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€850
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - Hollandse boerinnen? Bid from 325!
Jan Cremer (1940) Dutch Farmers
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions90 x 75 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€325
Bid Bid
Buy Jean Pierre Yvaral - Auflage 200 - signiert - nummeriert? Bid from 400!
Jean Pierre Yvaral (1934-2002) French edition of 200 - numbered
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions75 x 75 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€400
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - IK (zelfportret)? Bid from 600!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch ME (self-portrait Herman Brood behind the piano
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions70 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportTextile
Current bid
€600
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Kumi Sugai - „Die endlose Suche“? Bid from 500!
Kumi Sugai (1919-1996) French Japanese "The Endless Quest"
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions51 x 34 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€500
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Wolvecamp - Abstract? Bid from 350!
Theo Wolvecamp (1925-1992) Dutch Abstract
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions100 x 77 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - zeefdruk: Bohemian Rapsody? Bid from 499!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch screen print: Bohemian Rhapsody
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions83.5 x 106.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - Grote zeefdruk: 2004? Bid from 595!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) Dutch large screen print: 2004
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions60.5 x 63.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€595
Bid Bid
TechniqueSilkscreen
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€595
Bid Bid
Buy Klaas Gubbels - grote zeefdruk: 2001? Bid from 499!
Klaas Gubbels (1934) Dutch large screen print: 2001
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions65.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Witsen - Gezicht op de Binnen-Amstel en de Halvemaansteegbrug? Bid from 900!
Willem Witsen (1860-1923) Dutch View of the Binnen-Amstel and the Halvemaansteeg Bridge
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions43.5 x 53 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Current bid
€900
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Witsen - Turfschepen in de Oude Schans? Bid from 1450!
Willem Witsen (1860-1923) Dutch Peat ships in the Oude Schans
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions58 x 71.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€1,450
Bid Bid
Buy Cilia de Munnik - "Poezen"? Bid from 500!
Cilia de Munnik (1956) Dutch "Cats"
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions77.5 x 90 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€500
Bid Bid
Buy A.R. Penck - Free Tibet? Bid from 750!
A.R. Penck (1939-2017) German Irish Perry Rhodan 1
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions121 x 80 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€750
Bid Bid
Buy Salvador Dali - Ets "La coupe offerte" uit de serie PARADIS TERRESTRE? Bid from 800!
Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spanish Ets “The free cup” serial item PARADIS TERRESTRE
TechniqueDrypoint
Dimensions56 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€800
Bid Bid
Buy Salvador Dali - Ets "La Tentation" uit de serie PARADIS TERRESTRE? Bid from 800!
Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spanish Ets “La Tentation” serial EARTH PARADISE
TechniqueDrypoint
Dimensions56 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€800
Bid Bid
Buy Salvador Dali - Ets "L'arbre de vie" uit de serie PARADIS TERRESTRE? Bid from 800!
Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spanish Ets “The tree of life” series EARTH PARADISE
TechniqueDrypoint
Dimensions56 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€800
Bid Bid
Buy Salvador Dali - Ets "La fuite de Satan" uit de serie PARADIS TERRESTRE? Bid from 800!
Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spanish Ets “The Flight of Satan” serial PARADIS EARTH
TechniqueDrypoint
Dimensions56 x 45 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€800
Bid Bid