Han van Meegeren - Die Anbetung Jesu, Zeichnung mit Kohle
Poen de Wijs - Wohltätigkeitsorganisationen
Charles Eyck - Mischtechnik auf Papier -1956
Art des Kunstwerks | Grafik (Hand signiert) |
Technik | Radierung |
Gerahmt | Gerahmt |
Maße | 64.5 x 46.5 cm (h x b) |
inkl. Rahmen | 83 x 65 cm (h x b) |
Signiert | Hand signiert |
Lon Buttstedt (Amsterdam, 1950)
Twins & singles (objects) Visual artist Lon Buttstedt has collected images and objects from different cultures her entire life. These objects can remain unused in her studio for a long time, but can also - in various forms - be incorporated into sculptures and/or paintings. They are artifacts, items from the past that are valuable to the artist and remind her of other places, times, and cultures. By using symbols and elements from those different cultures and times, next to and interchangeably, Lon Buttstedt creates a personal, spiritual world in which things (can) acquire a new meaning in a different and new context, in which the concept of wonder grow, survive and ensure survival - an important characterization.
Zustand | Sehr gut | ||
Preis | Bis zu 10 kg.
Ort des Objekts | Amsterdam, Niederlande |
Startzeit | 28-12-2020 um 15:07 |
Endzeit | 14-1-2021 um 20:18 |