Han van Meegeren - Le culte de Jésus, dessin au fusain
Poen de Wijs - les organismes de bienfaisance
Charles Eyck - technique mixte sur papier -1956
Type d'œuvre d'art | Estampes (Signé à la main) |
Période | 1945 à 1999 |
Technique | Gravure à l'eau-forte |
Dimensions | 64.5 x 46.5 cm (h x l) |
incl. cadre | 83 x 65 cm (h x l) |
Signé | Signé à la main |
Lon Buttstedt (Amsterdam, 1950)
Twins & singles (objects) Visual artist Lon Buttstedt has collected images and objects from different cultures her entire life. These objects can remain unused in her studio for a long time, but can also - in various forms - be incorporated into sculptures and/or paintings. They are artifacts, items from the past that are valuable to the artist and remind her of other places, times, and cultures. By using symbols and elements from those different cultures and times, next to and interchangeably, Lon Buttstedt creates a personal, spiritual world in which things (can) acquire a new meaning in a different and new context, in which the concept of wonder grow, survive and ensure survival - an important characterization.
État | |||
État | Très bon | ||
Expédition | |||
Envoi | Colis postal | ||
Prix | Jusqu'à 10 kg.
Le lot se trouve à | Amsterdam, Les Pays-Bas |
Heure de début | 28-12-2020 à 15:07 |
Heure de fin | 14-1-2021 à 20:18 |