Type kunstwerk | Tekening / Aquarel |
Litografía - Firmado - 500 - sin marco - 1979
Techniek:LithografieSignatuur:GesigneerdStaat:NieuwPeriode:1970-1979Titel van kunstwerk:Pablo Picasso- Nature morte a la guitare. 500 exp.Kunstenaar:Pablo PicassoJaar:1979Totale afmetingen (L/B/H in cm):76x56Editie:500Verkocht met lijst:Zonder lijst
Hand signed Collection Marina Picasso. Approved by the Heirs of Pablo Picasso
Original lithograph on Arches France paper
pencil signed (Coleccion Marina Picasso).
Blind stamp A limited edition after a work by Pablo Picasso
Approved by the Heirs of Pablo Picasso
Limited 500 ex.
pencil numbered 331/500
Size 56x76 cm.
Publisher by Basney Ford of South Bend, Inc. Copyright
Certificate on reverse side
Very good condition.
Very careful and insured shipping
Picasso is one of the most representative internacional artist with Dalí, Chillida, Miró, Tapies, Vautier, Warhol, Lichtenstein, Vasarely, Buffett, Banksy, Botero, Christo and Magritte.