Han van Meegeren - De aanbidding van Jezus, tekening met houtskool
Willem G.F. Jansen - Aquarel/inkttekening, Zeilschip in de winter - Ingelijst
Charles Eyck - gemengde techniek op papier -1956
Type kunstwerk | Tekening / Aquarel |
Frederik Beerbaum (1942).
Spoorbaan.
Gouache gesigneerd rechtonder.
Afmetingen lijst: 80cm x 90cm.
Lijst, ontspiegeld glas en ophamgwerk, kan zo aan de muur.
Status: Goed.
Verzenden mogelijk.
Over hemzelf:
Frederik Beerbaum, was born in 1942 in Hilversum, The Netherlands. He studied at the Gerrit Rietveld Academy in Amsterdam and
graduated in 1969.
He is a member of Arti et Amicitiae in Amsterdam, since 1978 (afiliated to The Arts Club, London and The Salmagundi Club, New York,
Listed in "Who's who in Art". 33rd edition, and Dictionary of International Biography). Frederik Beerbaum lives and works in The Netherlands
and Portugal.
Starttijd | 2-12-2014 om 16:23 |
Eindtijd | 14-12-2014 om 16:23 |