Louis-Jacques Camerlinckx - Der Kopf Christi
Theo Humblet - Gewitter über New York
Art des Kunstwerks | Grafik (Hand signiert) |
Signiert | Hand signiert |
Bijzondere, 2-delige serigrafie van Victor Vasarely.
De eerste zeefdruk is gedrukt op stevig papier, de tweede zeefdruk op folie.
Door het verschuiven van het folie krijg je steeds een ander beeld. Zeer uniek!
Afmetingen ca. 27/27 cm.
Uit ongesigneerde reeks, in nette staat.
"Vintage Vaserely abstract printed on two individual sheets called "Plastic Transparency". One sheet is printed on heavy transparent plastic; the other on semi coated stock, both printed single sided. This was designed and overseen by Vasarely with the printing done in Switzerland in 1973. As you move the sheets over one another, there is an impression of movement, hidden images, flashing and vibration, patterns or swelling and warping. Quite something for a few sheets of paper! Prepare your eyes and imagination! Unique piece for the collector."
Kan in overleg eventueel ook gehaald worden in Enschede.
Startzeit | 15-8-2014 um 12:13 |
Endzeit | 29-8-2014 um 12:13 |