5. Michel Poort

Michel Poort (1960)

3 aangeboden items / 15 verkochte items

FA. (2 x Favoriet)

Michèl Poort (1960- ) Michèl Poort was in the 80’s one of the founders of sport art. Many people are familiar with his realistic work. In the 90’s he created his own colorful style where people and animals were the focus. Then dawned a period of experimentation, until he allowed himself- in the beginning of the 21st century-to be inspired by the heart: Love under Construction was born. Thanks to his new love and the birth of his child is the studio one beating heart. After that, Poort had a successful excursion for three years in which the tulip was the focus. It resulted in a unique series that are bundled in his book TULP. But Poort cannot let the love go and the heart is again the conversation of the canvas. In the series Dropped, Black & White, Get Stoned, Love Garden and How much love do you need he knows as no other how to translate the heart in a whole unique manner.

Source: www.michelpoort.nl

Nationaliteit / school

Nederlands

3 aangeboden items van deze kunstenaar

Aftersale items

Aftersale
Michel Poort - Tulpen in rood kopen? Bied vanaf 55!

Michel Poort - Tulpen in rood

Geplaatst doorKunstbedrijf

Jaartal2000
Afmetingen81 cm x 61 cm (h x b)
GesigneerdHandgesigneerd
IngelijstNiet Ingelijst
Aftersale
Michel Poort - Tulpenveld in geel kopen? Bied vanaf 45!

Michel Poort - Tulpenveld in geel

Geplaatst doorKunstbedrijf

Jaartal2000
Afmetingen48 cm x 61 cm (h x b)
GesigneerdHandgesigneerd
IngelijstNiet Ingelijst
Aftersale
Michel Poort - 5 Tulpen kopen? Bied vanaf 150!

Michel Poort - 5 Tulpen

Geplaatst doorGraansmam

Afmetingen92 cm x 125 cm (h x b)
GesigneerdHandgesigneerd
IngelijstIngelijst